AS Trencin vs Spartak Trnava Prediction

AS Trencin
0-4
Finished
HT 0-1
Spartak Trnava
M. Ocenas 23/08/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Partial
Match Importance
4.0 / 10
Value Analysis
75%Trust
Goals O/U
Under 3.5 Goals
1.44
SignalHIGHModel34%SurpriseHighGap+10.8%
AS Trencin Rest
4 days
Spartak Trnava Rest
3 days

AS Trencin vs Spartak Trnava: result, form and history

Spartak Trnava beat AS Trencin 4-0 in the Super Liga on 23 Aug 2026. It was in line with recent form: Spartak Trnava had won 4 of their previous five, compared with 2 for AS Trencin.

Spartak Trnava have had the better of this fixture, winning 8 of the 10 previous meetings, which averaged 3.1 goals a game. Referee M. Ocenas averages 4.62 cards a game, 0.56 more than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
32%3.88
X
26%3.75
2
42%1.76
Double Chance
1X
58%1.95
X2
68%1.22
Both Teams to Score
Yes
50%1.60
No
50%2.18
Goals
Projected Goals: 1 + 1.56 = 2.56
Over 1.5
72%1.18
Over 2.5
47%1.64
Over 3.5
26%2.52
Under 1.5
28%4.33
Under 2.5
53%2.17
Under 3.5
74%1.44
Corners

Corner forecasts not available for this match

Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

18'R. KrizanFoul
36'F. TrelloAssist: D. Poltak
45+3'R. MonizUnsportsmanlike conduct
46'K. KostrnaFoul
49'L. MikulajFoul
53'D. Poltak INL. Mehmeti out
59'T. KudlickaAssist: E. Sabo
64'F. Trello ING. Moistsrapishvili out
64'M. Mikovic INJ. Carrion out
66'J. CarrionAssist: L. Khorkheli
66'T. Hajovsky IND. Kam out
66'R. Krizan INN. Jovanovic out
66'P. Gonzalez ING. Nadareishvili out
73'E. Sabo(Penalty)
78'K. Kostrna INL. Holik out
78'L. Khorkheli INP. Azango out
80'J. Paur INJ. Campagne out
80'M. Poom INC. Ansah out
90'L. MikulajFoul
90'L. MikulajFoul

Team Comparison

AS TrencinAS Trencin
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
1535Elo Rating 1684
1.07Attack 2.08
1.91Defense 1.38
50%Hit Rate 56%

Game State Tendencies

AS TrencinAS Trencin
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (0.8 vs 0.3 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 50% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.2 vs 0.8 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break

Head to Head

Last 10 meetings, all competitions

AS TrencinAS Trencin1Wins · 10%
Draws110%
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava8Wins · 80%
3.1Avg Goals
50%Both teams scored5 of 10
70%3+ goals7 of 10

Previous meetings

Super Liga02/11/2025
Spartak TrnavaAS Trencin
40
Super Liga03/08/2025
AS TrencinSpartak Trnava
01
Super Liga27/10/2024
AS TrencinSpartak Trnava
23
Super Liga28/07/2024
Spartak TrnavaAS Trencin
00
Super Liga29/10/2023
AS TrencinSpartak Trnava
23
Super Liga30/07/2023
Spartak TrnavaAS Trencin
12
Cup05/04/2023
Spartak TrnavaAS Trencin
30
Cup15/03/2023
AS TrencinSpartak Trnava
12
Super Liga25/02/2023
Spartak TrnavaAS Trencin
32
Super Liga11/09/2022
AS TrencinSpartak Trnava
02

Recent Form

AS TrencinAS Trencin
3W3D4L
19/08/2026
Jednota BánováAS Trencin
06
W
15/08/2026
PodbrezováAS Trencin
21
L
01/08/2026
FK KošiceAS Trencin
33
D
25/07/2026
AS TrencinKomárno
11
D
18/07/2026
AS TrencinBaník Ostrava
32
W
10/07/2026
Legia WarszawaAS Trencin
10
L
07/07/2026
Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiAS Trencin
11
D
03/07/2026
AS TrencinInter Bratislava
01
L
03/07/2026
AS TrencinZlin
13
L
27/06/2026
AS TrencinPetržalka
42
W
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava
5W3D2L
19/08/2026
Spartak TrnavaTrenčianske Stankovce
30
W
16/08/2026
Spartak TrnavaZemplín Michalovce
20
W
08/08/2026
Spartak TrnavaDukla Banská Bystrica
30
W
02/08/2026
KomárnoSpartak Trnava
12
W
28/07/2026
CSKA 1948Spartak Trnava
5030
L
25/07/2026
Spartak TrnavaSkalica
11
D
22/07/2026
Spartak TrnavaCSKA 1948
00
D
14/07/2026
Spartak TrnavaBeşiktaş
32
W
10/07/2026
Spartak TrnavaHanácká
13
L
10/07/2026
Spartak TrnavaŠamorín
22
D

Referee Profile

M. Ocenas164 matches

4.62Cards per match
4.45Yellow cards per match
0.18Red cards per match
26.1Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

M. Ocenas4.62
Other referees4.06

4.62 cards a match, 0.56 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.06).

Cards come from 85 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Super Liga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda1192036:7+2929WWWDW
2Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava1264225:15+1022DLWDW
3ŽilinaŽilina1264229:24+522DLDWD
4Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava1163226:12+1421DWDWD
5PodbrezováPodbrezová1252518:21-317WLLWD
6FK KošiceFK Košice1136225:22+315DDDWL
7Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce1242611:19-814LDLWL
8Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica1242613:23-1014DWWLW
9SkalicaSkalica1224613:23-1010DLDLL
10AS TrencinAS Trencin1123612:21-99DWLLL
11RužomberokRužomberok1223711:25-149LWDLW
12KomárnoKomárno120759:16-77DLDLD
#TeamMPGPts
1Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda1136:729
2Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava1225:1522
3ŽilinaŽilina1229:2422
4Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava1126:1221
5PodbrezováPodbrezová1218:2117
6FK KošiceFK Košice1125:2215
7Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce1211:1914
8Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica1213:2314
9SkalicaSkalica1213:2310
10AS TrencinAS Trencin1112:219
11RužomberokRužomberok1211:259
12KomárnoKomárno129:167
PromotionRelegation

About the AS Trencin vs Spartak Trnava forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

AS Trencin and Spartak Trnava in the Super Liga table

The table shows a wide gap: Spartak Trnava are 2nd in the Super Liga, while AS Trencin sit 10th, 13 points behind. League goal record so far: AS Trencin 12-21, Spartak Trnava 25-15. The full standings are on the Super Liga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Some underlying data for this fixture is limited, which the model accounts for with a lower confidence rating.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.