Londrina vs Avai Prediction

Londrina
3-2
Finished
HT 1-1
Avai
S. Sampaio 16/06/2026
LondrinaLondrina
3-2
Finished
AvaiAvai

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
3.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
73%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.36
SignalGOODModel34%SurpriseMediumGap-0.6%
Londrina Rest
9 days
Avai Rest
5 days

Londrina vs Avai: result, form and history

Londrina beat Avai 3-2 in the Serie B on 16 Jun 2026. That went against recent form: Avai had won 3 of their previous five, compared with 1 for Londrina.

Meetings between them tend to be tight, with just 2.0 goals a game across 4 matches. Referee S. Sampaio averages 4.52 cards a game, 0.66 fewer than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
45%2.42
X
28%3.02
2
27%3.04
Double Chance
1X
73%1.36
X2
55%1.52
Both Teams to Score
Yes
48%1.91
No
52%1.80
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.31 + 0.97 = 2.28
Over 1.5
70%1.40
Over 2.5
42%2.29
Over 3.5
21%4.10
Under 1.5
30%2.75
Under 2.5
58%1.60
Under 3.5
79%1.20
Corners
Projected Corners: 5 + 4.3 = 9.3
Over 8.5
62%1.29
Over 9.5
51%1.56
Over 10.5
38%1.92
Under 8.5
38%3.05
Under 9.5
49%2.24
Under 10.5
62%1.79
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.4 + 3.3 = 5.7
Over 3.5
85%1.29
Over 4.5
74%1.67
Under 3.5
15%3.05
Under 4.5
26%2.10

Match Events

9'Joao TavaresDiving
14'Paulo VitorFoul
17'Daniel Penha INThayllon out
32'Andre LuizAssist: Lucas Marques
44'Leo Aragao INIgor Bohn out
45+4'Thayllon
46'Joao Tavares INMurilo Sousa out
46'Paulo Vitor INRomildo Del Piage out
46'Luiz HenriqueOG
49'Kaue LeonardoDelay of game
52'Lucas Marques INAndre Cardoso out
60'DGFoul
64'Thayllon
67'Vitinho Mota INPaulinho Moccelin out
78'Luiz Henrique INWilliam out
78'DG INWenderson out
81'Andre Luiz INE. Rodriguez out
85'Bruno SantosAssist: Paulinho Moccelin

Match Stats

LondrinaAvai
48%Ball Possession52%
9Corner Kicks4
2Yellow Cards2
16Total Shots3
6Shots on Goal3
6Shots off Goal0
4Blocked Shots0
9Fouls15
1Offsides0
1Goalkeeper Saves5
15Free Kicks8

Team Comparison

LondrinaLondrina
AvaiAvai
1518Elo Rating 1532
0.92Attack 0.53
1.54Defense 2.15
27%Hit Rate 36%
13.7Shots per Game 18.4
4.2Shots on Target 5.5
4.2Corners per Game 8.6
1.4Cards per Game 3.2

AI Insights

📉Home Underperforming
📉Away Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

LondrinaLondrina
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
AvaiAvai
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (0.5 vs 0 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings, all competitions

LondrinaLondrina0Wins · 0%
Draws250%
AvaiAvai2Wins · 50%
2.0Avg Goals
50%Both teams scored2 of 4
25%3+ goals1 of 4

Previous meetings

Serie B15/10/2023
LondrinaAvai
11
Serie B24/06/2023
AvaiLondrina
00
Serie B28/09/2021
AvaiLondrina
20
Serie B01/07/2021
LondrinaAvai
13

Recent Form

LondrinaLondrina
1W1D8L
06/06/2026
CriciumaLondrina
10
L
31/05/2026
LondrinaVila Nova
01
L
23/05/2026
Fortaleza ECLondrina
30
L
19/05/2026
Ponte PretaLondrina
14
W
13/05/2026
LondrinaSão Bernardo
13
L
03/05/2026
Operario-PRLondrina
30
L
26/04/2026
JuventudeLondrina
10
L
19/04/2026
LondrinaCeara
00
D
13/04/2026
Atletico GoianienseLondrina
21
L
05/04/2026
LondrinaSport Recife
12
L
AvaiAvai
3W3D4L
11/06/2026
CearaAvai
21
L
07/06/2026
Chapecoense-scAvai
4350
W
04/06/2026
AvaiChapecoense-sc
30
W
30/05/2026
AvaiCriciuma
12
L
28/05/2026
AvaiVolta Redonda
30
W
25/05/2026
AvaiGoias
02
L
21/05/2026
Volta RedondaAvai
22
D
17/05/2026
Vila NovaAvai
20
L
10/05/2026
AvaiFortaleza EC
00
D
04/05/2026
AvaiNovorizontino
33
D

Referee Profile

S. Sampaio168 matches

4.52Cards per match
4.34Yellow cards per match
0.18Red cards per match
26.8Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

S. Sampaio4.52
Other referees5.18

4.52 cards a match, 0.66 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.18).

Cards come from 151 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Serie B 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1NovorizontinoNovorizontino351810762:30+3264WDWWW
2JuventudeJuventude351810745:23+2264WDDWW
3Vila NovaVila Nova35188950:36+1462LDWDW
4Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC351613643:31+1261DWDWD
5CriciumaCriciuma351781036:30+659LWWLW
6CRBCRB351671253:49+455WLDWL
7Sport RecifeSport Recife351412947:38+954WLDWW
8Atletico GoianienseAtletico Goianiense351412942:33+954LDDLW
9GoiasGoias351571336:40-452WDWWL
10Operario-PROperario-PR351491245:46-151WLLLL
11São BernardoSão Bernardo3513101249:39+1049WLDLW
12Botafogo SPBotafogo SP351381440:38+247WWWWL
13CuiabaCuiaba3511141032:28+447LLLDW
14Athletic ClubAthletic Club3510141140:40044LDDLL
15Nautico RecifeNautico Recife3511101439:46-743LDLLD
16CearaCeara3511101437:44-743LDLWW
17AvaiAvai351071833:45-1237LDWWL
18LondrinaLondrina35881944:51-732LWDLL
19America MineiroAmerica Mineiro35652423:54-3123WWLLL
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta35362621:76-5515DDLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1NovorizontinoNovorizontino3562:3064
2JuventudeJuventude3545:2364
3Vila NovaVila Nova3550:3662
4Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC3543:3161
5CriciumaCriciuma3536:3059
6CRBCRB3553:4955
7Sport RecifeSport Recife3547:3854
8Atletico GoianienseAtletico Goianiense3542:3354
9GoiasGoias3536:4052
10Operario-PROperario-PR3545:4651
11São BernardoSão Bernardo3549:3949
12Botafogo SPBotafogo SP3540:3847
13CuiabaCuiaba3532:2847
14Athletic ClubAthletic Club3540:4044
15Nautico RecifeNautico Recife3539:4643
16CearaCeara3537:4443
17AvaiAvai3533:4537
18LondrinaLondrina3544:5132
19America MineiroAmerica Mineiro3523:5423
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta3521:7615
PromotionRelegation

About the Londrina vs Avai forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Londrina and Avai in the Serie B table

Avai and Londrina are close in the Serie B table, 17th and 18th, with 5 points between them. League goal record so far: Londrina 44-51, Avai 33-45. The full standings are on the Serie B Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.