Radnik Surdulica vs Macva Prediction

Radnik Surdulica
2-1
Finished
HT 1-0
Macva
EFBET Stadion, Surdulica·S. Jovanovic 15/08/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.0 / 10
Value Analysis
57%Trust
Goals O/U
Over 2.5 Goals
1.85
SignalNEUTRALModel47%SurpriseMediumGap+6.9%
Radnik Surdulica Rest
5 days
Macva Rest
5 days

Radnik Surdulica vs Macva: the result in context

Radnik Surdulica beat Macva 2-1 in the Super Liga on 15 Aug 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Radnik Surdulica have had the better of this fixture, winning 4 of the 5 previous meetings, which averaged 2.8 goals a game. Radnik Surdulica tend to win more corners, 5.5 a game to 3.5 for Macva.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
56%1.50
X
27%3.75
2
17%5.75
Double Chance
1X
83%1.11
X2
44%2.33
Both Teams to Score
Yes
49%1.90
No
51%1.80
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.64 + 1.08 = 2.72
Over 1.5
80%1.28
Over 2.5
56%1.85
Over 3.5
29%3.10
Under 1.5
20%3.35
Under 2.5
44%1.88
Under 3.5
71%1.31
Corners

Corner forecasts not available for this match

Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

24'V. IlicFoul
25'A. Pejovic
43'T. SonhaFoul
46'K. Tojcic INB. Vrastanovic out
46'D. Djordjic INN. Stevanovic out
48'E. QuarshieAssist: S. Abubakar
66'L. Jovanovic INA. Milicevic out
66'E. Quarshie IND. Jovanovic out
67'V. Ilic INM. Ergelas out
73'A. Pejovic INL. Zoric out
77'V. Rakic INN. Delibasic out
79'L. PejovicAssist: M. Ergelas
86'T. Sonha INU. Lazic out

Team Comparison

Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica
MacvaMacva
1548Elo Rating 1464
1.49Attack 0.78
1.73Defense 1.50
23%Hit Rate 0%
17.5Shots per Game 9.3
6.1Shots on Target 2.7
5.5Corners per Game 3.5
3.3Cards per Game 2.7

AI Insights

📉Home Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 33% of the time
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
MacvaMacva
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 100% of the time
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (0.6 vs 0.2 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 5 meetings, all competitions

Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica4Wins · 80%
Draws00%
MacvaMacva1Wins · 20%
2.8Avg Goals
0%Both teams scored0 of 5
60%3+ goals3 of 5

Previous meetings

Prva Liga28/04/2025
Radnik SurdulicaMacva
40
Prva Liga08/12/2024
Radnik SurdulicaMacva
10
Prva Liga25/08/2024
MacvaRadnik Surdulica
10
Super Liga29/04/2021
MacvaRadnik Surdulica
05
Super Liga20/11/2020
Radnik SurdulicaMacva
30

Recent Form

Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica
1W5D4L
09/08/2026
VojvodinaRadnik Surdulica
21
L
25/07/2026
OFK BeogradRadnik Surdulica
00
D
19/07/2026
Radnik SurdulicaMladost Lucani
11
D
30/06/2026
Levski SofiaRadnik Surdulica
50
L
23/05/2026
FK PartizanRadnik Surdulica
50
L
17/05/2026
Radnik SurdulicaFK Crvena Zvezda
00
D
09/05/2026
Železničar PančevoRadnik Surdulica
11
D
04/05/2026
Radnik SurdulicaVojvodina
14
L
26/04/2026
OFK BeogradRadnik Surdulica
11
D
22/04/2026
Radnik SurdulicaNovi Pazar
20
W
MacvaMacva
2W3D5L
09/08/2026
MacvaIMT Novi Beograd
10
W
03/08/2026
VojvodinaMacva
20
L
26/07/2026
MacvaFK Partizan
13
L
17/07/2026
FK Crvena ZvezdaMacva
50
L
14/07/2026
MacvaNaftagas
12
L
11/07/2026
LoznicaMacva
00
D
05/07/2026
Mladost LucaniMacva
21
L
01/07/2026
MacvaNovi Pazar
21
W
27/06/2026
MacvaPetrovac
00
D
20/06/2026
MacvaZemun
11
D

Referee Profile

S. Jovanovic135 matches

4.04Cards per match
3.90Yellow cards per match
0.14Red cards per match
27.2Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

S. Jovanovic4.04
Other referees4.45

4.04 cards a match, 0.41 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.45).

Cards come from 69 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Super Liga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda13121033:4+2937WWWWW
2VojvodinaVojvodina1392228:12+1629DWWDW
3Železničar PančevoŽelezničar Pančevo1382321:11+1026WWWWW
4IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd1363415:9+621LWWDL
5Radnicki 1923Radnicki 19231362519:16+320LWLLW
6CukarickiCukaricki1353519:20-118WWDLD
7Mladost LucaniMladost Lucani1346312:18-618DLDWL
8Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica1345417:17017LWLDD
9Novi PazarNovi Pazar1344513:14-116WLLDD
10FK PartizanFK Partizan1342721:24-314WLLWD
11OFK BeogradOFK Beograd1325614:23-911LDDLL
12MacvaMacva132479:21-1210LDDLL
13Radnicki NISRadnicki NIS132299:23-148LLLLL
14ZemunZemun131397:25-186WLLDD
#TeamMPGPts
1FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda1333:437
2VojvodinaVojvodina1328:1229
3Železničar PančevoŽelezničar Pančevo1321:1126
4IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd1315:921
5Radnicki 1923Radnicki 19231319:1620
6CukarickiCukaricki1319:2018
7Mladost LucaniMladost Lucani1312:1818
8Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica1317:1717
9Novi PazarNovi Pazar1313:1416
10FK PartizanFK Partizan1321:2414
11OFK BeogradOFK Beograd1314:2311
12MacvaMacva139:2110
13Radnicki NISRadnicki NIS139:238
14ZemunZemun137:256
PromotionRelegation

About the Radnik Surdulica vs Macva forecast

The forecasts for this Super Liga match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Radnik Surdulica and Macva in the Super Liga table

In the Super Liga table, Radnik Surdulica are 8th and Macva 12th, 7 points apart. League goal record so far: Radnik Surdulica 17-17, Macva 9-21. The full standings are on the Super Liga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.