Referee

Alen Borosak Referee Stats

SloveniaSlovenia98 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
98Matches
3.86Cards per match
3.86Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
28.4Fouls per match
0.22Penalties per match

Cards come from 7 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 7 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 98 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.71
Yellow cards to away teams2.14

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 44%
  • Draw 27%
  • Away Win 29%

2.56 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Alen Borosak

29/10/261. SNL
Brinje-GrosupljeBrinje-Grosuplje0-
BravoBravo0-
19/09/261. SNL
KoperKoper2-
NaftaNafta0-
16/08/261. SNL
KoperKoper0-
BravoBravo0-
02/08/261. SNL
Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana1-
AluminijAluminij0-
09/05/261. SNL
BravoBravo2-
RadomljeRadomlje1-
16/04/261. SNL
AluminijAluminij2-
MuraMura1-
04/04/261. SNL
BravoBravo1-
KoperKoper1-
04/04/261. SNL
MuraMura0-
Olimpija LjubljanaOlimpija Ljubljana0-
22/03/261. SNL
CeljeCelje5-
PrimorjePrimorje1-
21/02/261. SNL
RadomljeRadomlje2-
PrimorjePrimorje1-

Alen Borosak by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
1. SNLSlovenia753.863.860.0028.40.23
2. SNLSlovenia16----0.25
CupSlovenia7----0.14

Alen Borosak by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20264----0.25
202513----0.23
202415----0.33
2023172.002.000.0031.00.29
2022163.003.000.0021.00.06
2021122.502.500.0029.50.17
2020215.675.670.0029.30.24

Alen Borosak: referee record in numbers

Alen Borosak is a referee from Slovenia with 98 finished matches in our records, from 12 Aug 2020 to 29 Oct 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often 1. SNL (75).

In matches with official statistics (7), the average is 3.86 cards a match: 3.86 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 1.71 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.14. The fouls count averages 28.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 22 in 98 matches with a full event list, 0.22 a match.

Home teams won 44% of these matches, 27% ended level and away teams won 29%, at 2.56 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.