Referee

Aviv Klein Referee Stats

IsraelIsrael97 matchesSeasons 2020-2025
97Matches
5.80Cards per match
5.27Yellow cards per match
0.53Red cards per match
25.1Fouls per match
0.21Penalties per match

Cards come from 15 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 15 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 97 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.80 cards a match, 0.57 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.23).

Aviv Klein5.80
Other referees5.23

Based on 15 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.40
Yellow cards to away teams2.87

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 38%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 34%

2.87 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Aviv Klein

13/05/26Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya120
Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa130
06/05/26Ligat Ha'al
Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv011
Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem180
29/04/26Ligat Ha'al
Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa1-
Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias1-
19/04/26Ligat Ha'al
Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem310
Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa010
09/04/26State Cup
Hapoel Beer ShevaHapoel Beer Sheva2-
Bnei YehudaBnei Yehuda2-
22/02/26Ligat Ha'al
Hapoel Beer ShevaHapoel Beer Sheva100
Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa140
07/02/26Ligat Ha'al
Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias0-
Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv2-
25/01/26Ligat Ha'al
AshdodAshdod141
Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem130
10/01/26Ligat Ha'al
Hapoel Beer ShevaHapoel Beer Sheva060
Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa010
21/12/25Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya130
Maccabi Tel AvivMaccabi Tel Aviv141

Aviv Klein by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Liga LeumitIsrael61----0.16
Ligat Ha'alIsrael285.805.270.5325.10.25
State CupIsrael4----0.50
Toto Cup Ligat AlIsrael4----0.25

Aviv Klein by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2025186.135.630.5028.00.22
2024235.434.860.5721.70.22
202321----0.24
202216----0.25
202116----0.13
20203----0.00

Aviv Klein: referee record in numbers

Aviv Klein is a referee from Israel with 97 finished matches in our records, from 8 Mar 2021 to 13 May 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Liga Leumit (61).

In matches with official statistics (15), the average is 5.80 cards a match: 5.27 yellow and 0.53 red. That is 0.57 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.23. Home teams receive 2.40 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.87. The fouls count averages 25.1 a match. Penalties awarded: 20 in 97 matches with a full event list, 0.21 a match.

Home teams won 38% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 34%, at 2.87 goals a match. In 2025, Aviv Klein has 18 finished matches, at 6.13 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.