Referee

Berkay Erdemir Referee Stats

TurkeyTurkey75 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
75Matches
4.79Cards per match
4.43Yellow cards per match
0.36Red cards per match
24.6Fouls per match
0.25Penalties per match

Cards come from 14 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 14 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 75 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.79 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.69).

Berkay Erdemir4.79
Other referees4.69

Based on 14 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.93
Yellow cards to away teams2.50

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 48%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 24%

2.71 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Berkay Erdemir

31/10/261. Lig
Vanspor FKVanspor FK120
SarıyerSarıyer020
08/08/261. Lig
BandırmasporBandırmaspor330
İstanbulsporİstanbulspor031
11/04/261. Lig
SarıyerSarıyer410
HataysporHatayspor030
21/03/261. Lig
KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü710
Adana DemirsporAdana Demirspor000
07/03/261. Lig
AmedAmed100
Serik SporSerik Spor010
21/02/261. Lig
BolusporBoluspor020
İstanbulsporİstanbulspor130
31/01/261. Lig
Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK400
SarıyerSarıyer010
17/01/261. Lig
HataysporHatayspor231
Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.251
10/01/261. Lig
Adana DemirsporAdana Demirspor000
Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor500
28/12/251. Lig
KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü330
ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor110

Berkay Erdemir by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2. LigTurkey28----0.25
1. LigTurkey144.794.430.3624.60.29
3. Lig - Group 2Turkey11----0.18
3. Lig - Group 1Turkey9----0.11
3. Lig - Group 3Turkey5----0.60
Türkiye KupasıTurkey5----0.40
3. Lig - Group 4Turkey2----0.00
3. Lig - Play-offsTurkey1----0.00

Berkay Erdemir by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202625.505.000.5030.50.50
2025134.674.330.3323.70.23
202414----0.29
202313----0.15
202214----0.21
202111----0.36
20208----0.25

Berkay Erdemir referee statistics explained

Berkay Erdemir is a referee from Turkey with 75 finished matches in our records, from 20 Sep 2020 to 31 Oct 2026. They span 8 competitions, most often 2. Lig (28).

In matches with official statistics (14), the average is 4.79 cards a match: 4.43 yellow and 0.36 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.69. Home teams receive 1.93 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.50. The fouls count averages 24.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 19 in 75 matches with a full event list, 0.25 a match.

Home teams won 48% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 24%, at 2.71 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.