Referee

Charly Wendy Straub Deretti Referee Stats

BrazilBrazil33 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
33Matches
3.80Cards per match
3.60Yellow cards per match
0.20Red cards per match
33.8Fouls per match
0.22Penalties per match

Cards come from 5 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 5 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 32 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.00
Yellow cards to away teams2.60

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 52%
  • Draw 24%
  • Away Win 24%

2.15 goals a match

Upcoming Matches with Charly Wendy Straub Deretti

Recent Matches Refereed by Charly Wendy Straub Deretti

22/10/26CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina
Universidad de Chile WUniversidad de Chile W2-
Deportivo Cali WDeportivo Cali W3-
17/10/26CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina
Club Nacional de Football WClub Nacional de Football W0-
Universidad de Chile WUniversidad de Chile W0-
27/09/26World Cup - U20 - Women
Spain U20 WSpain U20 W0-
Korea DPR U20 WKorea DPR U20 W0-
17/09/26World Cup - U20 - Women
Korea DPR U20 WKorea DPR U20 W2-
Japan U20 WJapan U20 W0-
16/08/26Serie A
Sao PauloSao Paulo1-
CoritibaCoritiba1-
09/08/26Serie B
NovorizontinoNovorizontino010
JuventudeJuventude150
29/07/26Serie B
Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC100
Botafogo SPBotafogo SP030
18/07/26Serie B
Ponte PretaPonte Preta110
GoiasGoias220
20/06/26Serie B
LondrinaLondrina2-
Athletic ClubAthletic Club0-
28/09/25Serie B
Botafogo SPBotafogo SP110
FerroviáriaFerroviária220

Charly Wendy Straub Deretti by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Catarinense - 1Brazil10----0.10
Serie DBrazil7----0.00
Serie BBrazil63.803.600.2033.80.67
Serie CBrazil5----0.20
CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina2----1.00
World Cup - U20 - Women2----0.00
Serie ABrazil1----0.00

Charly Wendy Straub Deretti by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202694.004.000.0035.30.50
202553.003.000.0030.00.20
202434.003.001.0033.00.33
20233----0.33
20228----0.00
20215----0.00

Charly Wendy Straub Deretti: referee record in numbers

Charly Wendy Straub Deretti is a referee from Brazil with 33 finished matches in our records, from 28 Feb 2021 to 22 Oct 2026. They span 7 competitions, most often Catarinense - 1 (10).

In matches with official statistics (5), the average is 3.80 cards a match: 3.60 yellow and 0.20 red. Home teams receive 1.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.60. The fouls count averages 33.8 a match. Penalties awarded: 7 in 32 matches with a full event list, 0.22 a match.

Home teams won 52% of these matches, 24% ended level and away teams won 24%, at 2.15 goals a match. The next assigned match is Cuiaba vs São Bernardo on 1 Nov 2026.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.