Referee

Derlis Fabián López López Referee Stats

ParaguayParaguay114 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
114Matches
5.02Cards per match
4.62Yellow cards per match
0.40Red cards per match
24.3Fouls per match
0.24Penalties per match

Cards come from 52 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 52 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 114 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.02 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.90).

Derlis Fabián López López5.02
Other referees4.90

Based on 52 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.23
Yellow cards to away teams2.38

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 39%
  • Draw 33%
  • Away Win 28%

2.37 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Derlis Fabián López López

25/10/26Division Profesional - Clausura
Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo140
Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno330
17/10/26Division Profesional - Clausura
Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta130
Rubio NURubio NU012
12/10/26Division Profesional - Clausura
Libertad AsuncionLibertad Asuncion210
Club GuaraniClub Guarani240
07/10/26Division Profesional - Clausura
OlimpiaOlimpia130
Nacional AsuncionNacional Asuncion120
27/09/26Division Profesional - Clausura
Sportivo TrinidenseSportivo Trinidense220
Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno110
20/09/26Division Profesional - Clausura
Sportivo LuquenoSportivo Luqueno110
Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta021
11/09/26Division Profesional - Clausura
2 de Mayo2 de Mayo031
Libertad AsuncionLibertad Asuncion240
30/08/26Division Profesional - Clausura
Club GuaraniClub Guarani110
Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano120
15/08/26Division Profesional - Clausura
Sportivo TrinidenseSportivo Trinidense1-
Nacional AsuncionNacional Asuncion1-
08/08/26Division Profesional - Clausura
Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano130
Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno010

Derlis Fabián López López by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Division Profesional - AperturaParaguay704.173.670.5023.30.26
CONMEBOL Sudamericana165.945.560.3825.80.13
Division Profesional - ClausuraParaguay134.674.250.4221.00.23
CONMEBOL Libertadores125.004.670.3326.70.17
Division IntermediaParaguay2----0.00
Copa ParaguayParaguay1----2.00

Derlis Fabián López López by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026305.004.450.5522.80.20
2025234.003.780.2227.80.48
2024165.005.000.0020.00.19
202315----0.27
2022195.835.500.3323.70.16
2021105.505.330.1728.50.00
202017.007.000.0021.00.00

Derlis Fabián López López referee statistics explained

Derlis Fabián López López is a referee from Paraguay with 114 finished matches in our records, from 29 Oct 2020 to 25 Oct 2026. They span 6 competitions, most often Division Profesional - Apertura (70).

In matches with official statistics (52), the average is 5.02 cards a match: 4.62 yellow and 0.40 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.90. Home teams receive 2.23 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.38. The fouls count averages 24.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 27 in 114 matches with a full event list, 0.24 a match.

Home teams won 39% of these matches, 33% ended level and away teams won 28%, at 2.37 goals a match. In 2026, Derlis Fabián López López has 30 finished matches, at 5.00 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.