Referee

Douglas Marques das Flores Referee Stats

BrazilBrazil83 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
83Matches
5.11Cards per match
4.84Yellow cards per match
0.27Red cards per match
28.6Fouls per match
0.17Penalties per match

Cards come from 64 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 64 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 83 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.11 cards a match, 0.32 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.79).

Douglas Marques das Flores5.11
Other referees4.79

Based on 64 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.47
Yellow cards to away teams2.38

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 40%
  • Draw 32%
  • Away Win 28%

2.07 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Douglas Marques das Flores

16/02/26Paulista - A1
RB BragantinoRB Bragantino310
NovorizontinoNovorizontino010
07/02/26Paulista - A1
PortuguesaPortuguesa220
Ponte PretaPonte Preta021
01/02/26Paulista - A1
NoroesteNoroeste210
Velo ClubeVelo Clube030
22/01/26Paulista - A1
Ponte PretaPonte Preta010
São BernardoSão Bernardo130
17/01/26Paulista - A1
Primavera SPPrimavera SP310
NovorizontinoNovorizontino420
05/02/25Paulista - A1
NoroesteNoroeste120
Ponte PretaPonte Preta210
23/01/25Paulista - A1
São BernardoSão Bernardo110
MirassolMirassol210
15/06/24Serie D
RetrôRetrô1-
ASAASA0-
25/05/24Serie D
Uniclinic Atletico ClubeUniclinic Atletico Clube0-
TrezeTreze2-
04/05/24Serie B
Vila NovaVila Nova110
Operario-PROperario-PR050

Douglas Marques das Flores by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Paulista - A1Brazil424.414.190.2227.20.29
Serie BBrazil186.616.220.3929.80.00
Copa Do BrasilBrazil74.504.500.0025.50.29
Serie ABrazil75.144.860.2933.70.00
Serie CBrazil6----0.00
Serie DBrazil3----0.00

Douglas Marques das Flores by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202653.603.400.2024.60.40
202522.502.500.0018.01.00
202484.334.170.1728.00.13
2023176.085.690.3828.10.18
2022315.325.000.3229.40.16
2021205.084.920.1530.70.05

Douglas Marques das Flores: referee record in numbers

Douglas Marques das Flores is a referee from Brazil with 83 finished matches in our records, from 28 Feb 2021 to 15 Feb 2026. They span 6 competitions, most often Paulista - A1 (42).

In matches with official statistics (64), the average is 5.11 cards a match: 4.84 yellow and 0.27 red. That is 0.32 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.79. Home teams receive 2.47 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.38. The fouls count averages 28.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 14 in 83 matches with a full event list, 0.17 a match.

Home teams won 40% of these matches, 32% ended level and away teams won 28%, at 2.07 goals a match. In 2026, Douglas Marques das Flores has 5 finished matches, at 3.60 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.