Referee

Felipe Viola Referee Stats

ArgentinaArgentina108 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
108Matches
5.00Cards per match
4.73Yellow cards per match
0.27Red cards per match
25.6Fouls per match
0.13Penalties per match

Cards come from 11 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 11 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 108 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.00 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.19).

Felipe Viola5.00
Other referees5.19

Based on 11 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.00
Yellow cards to away teams2.73

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 39%
  • Draw 37%
  • Away Win 24%

1.92 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Felipe Viola

05/10/26Liga Profesional Argentina
Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto120
Racing ClubRacing Club220
23/08/26Liga Profesional Argentina
Newells Old BoysNewells Old Boys210
BanfieldBanfield130
29/07/26Liga Profesional Argentina
Argentinos JRSArgentinos JRS300
Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto010
01/05/26Copa Argentina
Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield2-
Gimnasia Y TiroGimnasia Y Tiro0-
21/04/26Liga Profesional Argentina
Gimnasia M.Gimnasia M.110
LanusLanus050
21/03/26Liga Profesional Argentina
Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia221
Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe030
12/03/26Liga Profesional Argentina
Atletico TucumanAtletico Tucuman130
AldosiviAldosivi111
08/02/26Liga Profesional Argentina
Newells Old BoysNewells Old Boys240
Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia310
01/02/26Liga Profesional Argentina
Atletico TucumanAtletico Tucuman120
HuracanHuracan140
26/01/26Liga Profesional Argentina
TigreTigre2-
Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto0-

Felipe Viola by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Primera NacionalArgentina60----0.10
Primera B MetropolitanaArgentina34----0.12
Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentina125.004.730.2725.60.33
Copa ArgentinaArgentina2----0.00

Felipe Viola by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026104.634.380.2525.80.30
2025276.005.670.3325.30.04
202429----0.21
202329----0.03
202211----0.27
20212----0.00

Felipe Viola: referee record in numbers

Felipe Viola is a referee from Argentina with 108 finished matches in our records, from 6 Nov 2021 to 5 Oct 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Primera Nacional (60).

In matches with official statistics (11), the average is 5.00 cards a match: 4.73 yellow and 0.27 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.19. Home teams receive 2.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.73. The fouls count averages 25.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 14 in 108 matches with a full event list, 0.13 a match.

Home teams won 39% of these matches, 37% ended level and away teams won 24%, at 1.92 goals a match. In 2026, Felipe Viola has 10 finished matches, at 4.63 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.