Referee

Geoffrey Kubler Referee Stats

FranceFrance108 matchesSeasons 2019-2026
108Matches
4.05Cards per match
3.84Yellow cards per match
0.21Red cards per match
25.3Fouls per match
0.23Penalties per match

Cards come from 43 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 43 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 108 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.05 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.07).

Geoffrey Kubler4.05
Other referees4.07

Based on 43 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.77
Yellow cards to away teams2.07

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 40%
  • Draw 23%
  • Away Win 37%

2.38 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Geoffrey Kubler

25/10/26Ligue 1
ToulouseToulouse060
Estac TroyesEstac Troyes020
19/10/26Ligue 2
RodezRodez010
MontpellierMontpellier310
19/09/26Ligue 1
Le MansLe Mans230
LorientLorient130
06/09/26Ligue 1
AngersAngers110
RennesRennes210
29/08/26Ligue 2
RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 93120
ReimsReims440
14/08/26Ligue 2
AnnecyAnnecy220
RodezRodez000
02/05/26Ligue 2
MontpellierMontpellier121
Clermont FootClermont Foot220
18/04/26Ligue 2
ReimsReims340
RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 93220
20/03/26Ligue 2
PAUPAU020
MontpellierMontpellier011
06/03/26Ligue 2
LavalLaval210
GuingampGuingamp220

Geoffrey Kubler by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Ligue 2France384.003.790.2124.90.29
National 2 - Group BFrance19----0.32
Ligue 3France17----0.18
Coupe de FranceFrance143.002.500.5026.50.07
National 2 - Group CFrance10----0.20
National 2 - Group AFrance7----0.29
Ligue 1France35.335.330.0029.30.00

Geoffrey Kubler by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202664.334.330.0027.70.33
2025185.064.670.3926.80.22
2024223.002.890.1123.10.23
202318----0.17
202217----0.18
202119----0.42
20206----0.00
20192----0.00

Geoffrey Kubler referee statistics explained

Geoffrey Kubler is a referee from France with 108 finished matches in our records, from 17 Nov 2019 to 25 Oct 2026. They span 7 competitions, most often Ligue 2 (38).

In matches with official statistics (43), the average is 4.05 cards a match: 3.84 yellow and 0.21 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.07. Home teams receive 1.77 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.07. The fouls count averages 25.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 25 in 108 matches with a full event list, 0.23 a match.

Home teams won 40% of these matches, 23% ended level and away teams won 37%, at 2.38 goals a match. In 2026, Geoffrey Kubler has 6 finished matches, at 4.33 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.