Referee

Harrison Blair Referee Stats

EnglandEngland43 matchesSeasons 2023-2026
43Matches
2.67Cards per match
2.67Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
22.7Fouls per match
0.21Penalties per match

Cards come from 6 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 6 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 43 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.17
Yellow cards to away teams1.50

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 51%
  • Draw 9%
  • Away Win 40%

3.02 goals a match

Upcoming Matches with Harrison Blair

Recent Matches Refereed by Harrison Blair

29/08/26League One
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United120
HuddersfieldHuddersfield200
23/08/26Premier League 2 Division One
Leeds United U21Leeds United U214-
West Bromwich Albion U21West Bromwich Albion U213-
15/08/26League Two
Newport CountyNewport County3-
RochdaleRochdale0-
02/05/26League One
WycombeWycombe310
RotherhamRotherham220
25/04/26League Two
ShrewsburyShrewsbury210
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town220
14/04/26League Two
CheltenhamCheltenham210
GillinghamGillingham100
28/02/26League Two
CreweCrewe210
TranmereTranmere130
14/02/26League Two
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons110
Newport CountyNewport County020
13/09/25National League
BraintreeBraintree2-
YorkYork3-
02/09/25National League
Solihull MoorsSolihull Moors0-
Yeovil TownYeovil Town1-

Harrison Blair by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
National League - SouthEngland28----0.18
League TwoEngland52.752.750.0020.50.00
J3 LeagueJapan2----0.00
League OneEngland22.502.500.0027.00.50
National LeagueEngland2----0.50
National League - NorthEngland2----1.00
J-League CupJapan1----0.00
Premier League 2 Division OneEngland1----0.00

Harrison Blair by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202632.002.000.0027.00.33
2025102.802.800.0021.80.10
202423----0.17
20237----0.43

Harrison Blair referee statistics explained

Harrison Blair is a referee from England with 43 finished matches in our records, from 13 Feb 2024 to 29 Aug 2026. They span 8 competitions, most often National League - South (28).

In matches with official statistics (6), the average is 2.67 cards a match: 2.67 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 1.17 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.50. The fouls count averages 22.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 9 in 43 matches with a full event list, 0.21 a match.

Home teams won 51% of these matches, 9% ended level and away teams won 40%, at 3.02 goals a match. The next assigned match is Crewe vs Barnet on 31 Oct 2026.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.