Referee

Inal Tanashev Referee Stats

RussiaRussia53 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
53Matches
5.30Cards per match
5.09Yellow cards per match
0.22Red cards per match
30.1Fouls per match
0.26Penalties per match

Cards come from 23 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 23 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 53 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.30 cards a match, 0.70 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.60).

Inal Tanashev5.30
Other referees4.60

Based on 23 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.57
Yellow cards to away teams2.52

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 32%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 40%

2.55 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Inal Tanashev

19/10/26Premier League
Rodina MoskvaRodina Moskva260
FC OrenburgFC Orenburg280
10/10/26Premier League
FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar241
ZenitZenit330
05/09/26Premier League
Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov220
FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar210
23/08/26Premier League
Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow250
ZenitZenit051
15/08/26Premier League
CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow130
FakelFakel030
01/08/26Premier League
BaltikaBaltika220
DynamoDynamo100
24/05/26Cup
Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow1-
FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar1-
11/05/26Premier League
DynamoDynamo230
FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar110
02/05/26Premier League
CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow130
ZenitZenit320
27/04/26Premier League
BaltikaBaltika010
AkronAkron130

Inal Tanashev by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Premier LeagueRussia235.305.090.2230.10.35
First LeagueRussia20----0.20
CupRussia10----0.20

Inal Tanashev by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202667.337.000.3331.30.67
2025224.594.410.1829.60.27
202419----0.21
20233----0.00
20213----0.00

Inal Tanashev: referee record in numbers

Inal Tanashev is a referee from Russia with 53 finished matches in our records, from 18 Jul 2021 to 19 Oct 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often Premier League (23).

In matches with official statistics (23), the average is 5.30 cards a match: 5.09 yellow and 0.22 red. That is 0.70 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.60. Home teams receive 2.57 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.52. The fouls count averages 30.1 a match. Penalties awarded: 14 in 53 matches with a full event list, 0.26 a match.

Home teams won 32% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 40%, at 2.55 goals a match. In 2026, Inal Tanashev has 6 finished matches, at 7.33 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.