Referee

Kevin van Damme Referee Stats

BelgiumBelgium139 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
139Matches
4.13Cards per match
3.88Yellow cards per match
0.25Red cards per match
21.6Fouls per match
0.28Penalties per match

Cards come from 115 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 115 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 139 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.13 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.23).

Kevin van Damme4.13
Other referees4.23

Based on 115 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.59
Yellow cards to away teams2.29

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 38%
  • Draw 27%
  • Away Win 35%

2.99 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Kevin van Damme

10/10/26Jupiler Pro League
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge110
AnderlechtAnderlecht220
29/08/26Jupiler Pro League
OH LeuvenOH Leuven120
Standard LiegeStandard Liege220
16/08/26Jupiler Pro League
Lommel UnitedLommel United010
CharleroiCharleroi100
09/08/26Jupiler Pro League
Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem210
GenkGenk140
09/05/26Jupiler Pro League
RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière410
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge120
21/04/26Jupiler Pro League
OH LeuvenOH Leuven010
KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo200
20/03/26Challenger Pro League
Patro EisdenPatro Eisden020
Beerschot VABeerschot VA400
11/03/26Challenger Pro League
Olympic CharleroiOlympic Charleroi220
Seraing UnitedSeraing United430
22/02/26Jupiler Pro League
KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo220
CharleroiCharleroi120
07/02/26Jupiler Pro League
GentGent120
OH LeuvenOH Leuven350

Kevin van Damme by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Jupiler Pro LeagueBelgium1174.103.860.2421.60.28
Challenger Pro LeagueBelgium164.574.140.4321.40.38
CupBelgium5----0.00
First LeagueBulgaria1----0.00

Kevin van Damme by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202643.253.250.0020.80.25
2025174.334.200.1322.30.53
2024254.674.290.3819.40.24
2023223.953.670.2922.60.41
2022254.634.160.4722.20.28
2021234.054.000.0522.10.04
2020232.752.580.1722.00.26

Kevin van Damme: referee record in numbers

Kevin van Damme is a referee from Belgium with 139 finished matches in our records, from 9 Aug 2020 to 10 Oct 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Jupiler Pro League (117).

In matches with official statistics (115), the average is 4.13 cards a match: 3.88 yellow and 0.25 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.23. Home teams receive 1.59 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.29. The fouls count averages 21.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 39 in 139 matches with a full event list, 0.28 a match.

Home teams won 38% of these matches, 27% ended level and away teams won 35%, at 2.99 goals a match. The next assigned match is Lommel United vs Gent on 1 Nov 2026.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.