Referee

Lukasz Szczech Referee Stats

PolandPoland104 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
104Matches
4.21Cards per match
4.14Yellow cards per match
0.07Red cards per match
25.8Fouls per match
0.38Penalties per match

Cards come from 14 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 14 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 104 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.21 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.31).

Lukasz Szczech4.21
Other referees4.31

Based on 14 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.07
Yellow cards to away teams2.07

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 37%
  • Draw 22%
  • Away Win 41%

2.49 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Lukasz Szczech

13/09/26I Liga
Lechia GdanskLechia Gdansk2-
Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica1-
21/08/26I Liga
Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów0-
Warta PoznańWarta Poznań1-
02/08/26I Liga
Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów0-
Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica2-
17/05/26I Liga
Polonia BytomPolonia Bytom1-
Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw3-
19/04/26I Liga
Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiPogoń Grod. Mazowiecki0-
Pogoń SiedlcePogoń Siedlce2-
06/03/26I Liga
Stal MielecStal Mielec4-
Tychy 71Tychy 710-
08/02/26I Liga
Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice2-
Górnik ŁęcznaGórnik Łęczna1-
08/11/25I Liga
ŁKS ŁódźŁKS Łódź0-
Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice3-
15/09/25I Liga
Wieczysta KrakówWieczysta Kraków2-
Stal MielecStal Mielec0-
21/08/25I Liga
Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice1-
Tychy 71Tychy 712-

Lukasz Szczech by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
I LigaPoland72----0.29
EkstraklasaPoland144.214.140.0725.80.50
CupPoland13----0.77
II Liga - EastPoland5----0.20

Lukasz Szczech by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20263----0.67
20258----0.00
202418----0.33
202317----0.24
2022165.005.000.0025.00.63
2021194.674.670.0021.30.32
2020233.893.780.1127.40.48

Lukasz Szczech referee statistics explained

Lukasz Szczech is a referee from Poland with 104 finished matches in our records, from 16 Aug 2020 to 13 Sep 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often I Liga (72).

In matches with official statistics (14), the average is 4.21 cards a match: 4.14 yellow and 0.07 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.31. Home teams receive 2.07 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.07. The fouls count averages 25.8 a match. Penalties awarded: 39 in 104 matches with a full event list, 0.38 a match.

Home teams won 37% of these matches, 22% ended level and away teams won 41%, at 2.49 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.