Referee

Manuel Baumann Referee Stats

AustriaAustria66 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
66Matches
3.13Cards per match
3.00Yellow cards per match
0.13Red cards per match
24.6Fouls per match
0.26Penalties per match

Cards come from 8 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 8 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 66 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.63
Yellow cards to away teams1.38

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 46%
  • Draw 24%
  • Away Win 30%

3.26 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Manuel Baumann

31/10/262. Liga
First ViennaFirst Vienna0-
FC BW LinzFC BW Linz6-
23/10/262. Liga
SV KapfenbergSV Kapfenberg1-
SKN ST. PoltenSKN ST. Polten1-
17/10/26Bundesliga
RiedRied340
Austria ViennaAustria Vienna200
18/09/262. Liga
WSPG WelsWSPG Wels1-
First ViennaFirst Vienna3-
28/08/26Bundesliga
Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau020
WSG WattensWSG Wattens410
14/08/262. Liga
SKN ST. PoltenSKN ST. Polten0-
FC BW LinzFC BW Linz1-
08/08/262. Liga
Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz3-
SV KapfenbergSV Kapfenberg2-
08/05/262. Liga
Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II1-
First ViennaFirst Vienna0-
24/04/262. Liga
Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz2-
WSPG WelsWSPG Wels3-
10/04/262. Liga
Austria KlagenfurtAustria Klagenfurt1-
SV KapfenbergSV Kapfenberg0-

Manuel Baumann by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2. LigaAustria263.002.830.1726.30.12
Regionalliga - WestAustria22----0.36
Regionalliga - MitteAustria6----0.17
CupAustria5----0.40
Regionalliga - OstAustria5----0.20
BundesligaAustria23.503.500.0019.51.00

Manuel Baumann by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202673.503.500.0019.50.57
202514----0.00
2024173.002.830.1726.30.18
202320----0.35
20224----0.25
20214----0.50

Manuel Baumann: referee record in numbers

Manuel Baumann is a referee from Austria with 66 finished matches in our records, from 23 Jul 2021 to 31 Oct 2026. They span 6 competitions, most often 2. Liga (26).

In matches with official statistics (8), the average is 3.13 cards a match: 3.00 yellow and 0.13 red. Home teams receive 1.63 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.38. The fouls count averages 24.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 17 in 66 matches with a full event list, 0.26 a match.

Home teams won 46% of these matches, 24% ended level and away teams won 30%, at 3.26 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.