Referee

Nasrullo Kabirov Referee Stats

20 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
20Matches
3.69Cards per match
3.62Yellow cards per match
0.08Red cards per match
27.0Fouls per match
0.40Penalties per match

Cards come from 13 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 13 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 20 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.69 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.50).

Nasrullo Kabirov3.69
Other referees3.50

Based on 13 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.62
Yellow cards to away teams2.00

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 50%
  • Draw 10%
  • Away Win 40%

3.05 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Nasrullo Kabirov

28/10/26AFC Champions League Two
Gol GoharGol Gohar010
ArkadagArkadag020
27/11/25AFC Champions League Two
RatchaburiRatchaburi230
Nam DinhNam Dinh040
06/11/25AFC Champions League Two
Pohang SteelersPohang Steelers120
Tampines RoversTampines Rovers120
17/09/25AFC Champions League Two
MuharraqMuharraq4-
Al WihdatAl Wihdat0-
04/12/24AFC Champions League Two
Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Quwa Al Jawiya020
Al TaawonAl Taawon110
27/11/24AFC Champions League Two
Al HusseinAl Hussein220
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai310
06/11/24AFC Champions League Two
Nam DinhNam Dinh340
Tampines RoversTampines Rovers210
03/10/24AFC Champions League Two
SelangorSelangor100
Dynamic Herb CebuDynamic Herb Cebu010
18/09/24AFC Champions League Two
KhalidiyaKhalidiya2-
Al TaawonAl Taawon3-
12/12/23AFC Champions League Two
Al NejmehAl Nejmeh110
Al ArabiAl Arabi220

Nasrullo Kabirov by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
AFC Champions League Two163.553.550.0027.20.25
World Cup - Qualification Asia24.504.000.5026.01.50
AFC Champions League Elite1----0.00
Asian Cup - Qualification1----1.00

Nasrullo Kabirov by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202634.003.670.3326.31.00
202535.505.500.0030.00.00
202453.003.000.0024.30.00
202363.253.250.0028.80.33
20221----1.00
20212----1.00

Nasrullo Kabirov: referee record in numbers

Nasrullo Kabirov has 20 finished matches in our records as a referee, from 7 Apr 2021 to 28 Oct 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often AFC Champions League Two (16).

In matches with official statistics (13), the average is 3.69 cards a match: 3.62 yellow and 0.08 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 3.50. Home teams receive 1.62 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.00. The fouls count averages 27.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 8 in 20 matches with a full event list, 0.40 a match.

Home teams won 50% of these matches, 10% ended level and away teams won 40%, at 3.05 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.