Referee

Panagiotis Chatzigeorgiou Referee Stats

CyprusCyprus15 matchesSeasons 2025-2026
15Matches
6.00Cards per match
6.00Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
31.0Fouls per match
0.33Penalties per match

Cards come from 4 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 4 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 15 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.25
Yellow cards to away teams3.75

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 46%
  • Draw 27%
  • Away Win 27%

2.53 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Panagiotis Chatzigeorgiou

19/09/261. Division
Nea SalamisNea Salamis3-
AnorthosisAnorthosis0-
28/08/261. Division
Krasava YpsonasKrasava Ypsonas0-
Omonia 29is MaiouOmonia 29is Maiou3-
04/04/261. Division
Omonia AradippouOmonia Aradippou030
AELAEL330
14/02/261. Division
AkritasAkritas120
ArisAris160
31/01/261. Division
Ethnikos AchnaEthnikos Achna2-
PafosPafos1-
24/01/261. Division
Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol4-
AkritasAkritas0-
12/01/261. Division
PafosPafos210
Omonia AradippouOmonia Aradippou020
04/01/261. Division
OlympiakosOlympiakos0-
ArisAris0-
13/12/251. Division
Omonia AradippouOmonia Aradippou1-
AnorthosisAnorthosis0-
01/12/251. Division
AkritasAkritas1-
AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca1-

Panagiotis Chatzigeorgiou by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
1. DivisionCyprus156.006.000.0031.00.33

Panagiotis Chatzigeorgiou by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20262----0.00
2025136.006.000.0031.00.38

Panagiotis Chatzigeorgiou referee statistics explained

Panagiotis Chatzigeorgiou is a referee from Cyprus with 15 finished matches in our records, from 13 Sep 2025 to 19 Sep 2026. All of them were in 1. Division.

In matches with official statistics (4), the average is 6.00 cards a match: 6.00 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 2.25 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 3.75. The fouls count averages 31.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 5 in 15 matches with a full event list, 0.33 a match.

Home teams won 46% of these matches, 27% ended level and away teams won 27%, at 2.53 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.