Referee

Piotr Rzucidlo Referee Stats

PolandPoland20 matchesSeasons 2025-2026
20Matches
3.83Cards per match
3.67Yellow cards per match
0.17Red cards per match
26.3Fouls per match
0.20Penalties per match

Cards come from 6 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 6 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 20 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.50
Yellow cards to away teams2.17

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 50%
  • Draw 30%
  • Away Win 20%

2.70 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Piotr Rzucidlo

28/10/26Cup
Sokół KleczewSokół Kleczew2-
Podhale Nowy TargPodhale Nowy Targ1-
25/10/26I Liga
PodbeskidziePodbeskidzie2-
Stal RzeszówStal Rzeszów1-
11/10/26I Liga
Odra OpoleOdra Opole1-
Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica0-
24/08/26I Liga
Stal RzeszówStal Rzeszów0-
Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów1-
27/07/26Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin210
Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice010
09/05/26I Liga
Stal MielecStal Mielec1-
Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice1-
26/04/26I Liga
Wieczysta KrakówWieczysta Kraków2-
Tychy 71Tychy 710-
12/04/26I Liga
Polonia BytomPolonia Bytom1-
Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow1-
21/03/26I Liga
ŁKS ŁódźŁKS Łódź2-
Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów2-
22/02/26I Liga
Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice4-
Stal RzeszówStal Rzeszów1-

Piotr Rzucidlo by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
I LigaPoland13----0.31
EkstraklasaPoland63.833.670.1726.30.00
CupPoland1----0.00

Piotr Rzucidlo by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202652.002.000.0031.00.40
2025154.204.000.2025.40.13

Piotr Rzucidlo: referee record in numbers

Piotr Rzucidlo is a referee from Poland with 20 finished matches in our records, from 19 Jul 2025 to 28 Oct 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often I Liga (13).

In matches with official statistics (6), the average is 3.83 cards a match: 3.67 yellow and 0.17 red. Home teams receive 1.50 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.17. The fouls count averages 26.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 4 in 20 matches with a full event list, 0.20 a match.

Home teams won 50% of these matches, 30% ended level and away teams won 20%, at 2.70 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.