Referee

Sultan Sanat Alharbi Referee Stats

Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia37 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
37Matches
3.71Cards per match
3.51Yellow cards per match
0.20Red cards per match
26.3Fouls per match
0.19Penalties per match

Cards come from 35 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 35 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 37 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.71 cards a match, 0.49 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.20).

Sultan Sanat Alharbi3.71
Other referees4.20

Based on 35 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.46
Yellow cards to away teams2.06

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 46%
  • Draw 11%
  • Away Win 43%

2.57 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Sultan Sanat Alharbi

15/10/26Pro League
Al-Faisaly FCAl-Faisaly FC310
Al KholoodAl Kholood210
10/04/25Pro League
DamacDamac031
Al Wehda ClubAl Wehda Club120
06/03/25Pro League
Al KholoodAl Kholood220
Al-FatehAl-Fateh131
26/02/25Pro League
Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq110
Al TaawonAl Taawon020
20/02/25Pro League
Al-FatehAl-Fateh130
Al OrubahAl Orubah040
08/02/25Pro League
Al KholoodAl Kholood310
Al RiyadhAl Riyadh230
26/01/25Pro League
Al OkhdoodAl Okhdood130
Al Khaleej SaihatAl Khaleej Saihat220
15/01/25Pro League
DamacDamac030
Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq330
24/11/24Pro League
Al-Ittihad FCAl-Ittihad FC210
Al-FatehAl-Fateh030
19/09/24Pro League
Al OkhdoodAl Okhdood031
Al-Qadisiyah FCAl-Qadisiyah FC021

Sultan Sanat Alharbi by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Pro LeagueSaudi Arabia363.713.510.2026.30.17
King's CupSaudi Arabia1----1.00

Sultan Sanat Alharbi by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202612.002.000.0018.01.00
2024105.104.700.4024.10.20
202373.002.830.1725.30.29
2022143.143.000.1428.40.07
202153.753.750.0027.80.20

Sultan Sanat Alharbi: referee record in numbers

Sultan Sanat Alharbi is a referee from Saudi Arabia with 37 finished matches in our records, from 22 May 2022 to 15 Oct 2026. They span 2 competitions, most often Pro League (36).

In matches with official statistics (35), the average is 3.71 cards a match: 3.51 yellow and 0.20 red. That is 0.49 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.20. Home teams receive 1.46 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.06. The fouls count averages 26.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 7 in 37 matches with a full event list, 0.19 a match.

Home teams won 46% of these matches, 11% ended level and away teams won 43%, at 2.57 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.