Referee

Sylvain Palhies Referee Stats

FranceFrance26 matchesSeasons 2019-2020
26Matches
4.05Cards per match
3.64Yellow cards per match
0.41Red cards per match
28.6Fouls per match
0.12Penalties per match

Cards come from 22 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 22 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 26 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.05 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.14).

Sylvain Palhies4.05
Other referees4.14

Based on 22 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.59
Yellow cards to away teams2.05

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 27%
  • Draw 46%
  • Away Win 27%

2.12 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Sylvain Palhies

15/05/21Ligue 2
NancyNancy200
AmiensAmiens210
03/05/21National 1
RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 930-
QuevillyQuevilly0-
24/04/21Ligue 2
GuingampGuingamp040
Paris FCParis FC020
17/04/21Ligue 2
DunkerqueDunkerque120
GrenobleGrenoble122
03/04/21Ligue 2
RodezRodez210
Chambly Thelle FCChambly Thelle FC220
20/03/21Ligue 2
ChateaurouxChateauroux240
CaenCaen250
02/03/21Ligue 2
Chambly Thelle FCChambly Thelle FC011
Estac TroyesEstac Troyes330
27/02/21Ligue 2
PAUPAU220
Le HavreLe Havre010
20/02/21Ligue 2
AjaccioAjaccio010
Clermont FootClermont Foot210
05/02/21Ligue 2
ValenciennesValenciennes030
GrenobleGrenoble130

Sylvain Palhies by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Ligue 2France224.053.640.4128.60.14
Coupe de FranceFrance2----0.00
Ligue 3France2----0.00

Sylvain Palhies by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2020254.053.640.4128.60.12
20191----0.00

Sylvain Palhies: referee record in numbers

Sylvain Palhies is a referee from France with 26 finished matches in our records, from 5 Jan 2020 to 15 May 2021. They span 3 competitions, most often Ligue 2 (22).

In matches with official statistics (22), the average is 4.05 cards a match: 3.64 yellow and 0.41 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.14. Home teams receive 1.59 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.05. The fouls count averages 28.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 3 in 26 matches with a full event list, 0.12 a match.

Home teams won 27% of these matches, 46% ended level and away teams won 27%, at 2.12 goals a match. In 2020, Sylvain Palhies has 25 finished matches, at 4.05 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.