Referee

Yahya Almulla Referee Stats

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates74 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
74Matches
4.63Cards per match
4.43Yellow cards per match
0.20Red cards per match
25.8Fouls per match
0.53Penalties per match

Cards come from 30 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 30 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 74 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.63 cards a match, 0.54 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.09).

Yahya Almulla4.63
Other referees4.09

Based on 30 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.40
Yellow cards to away teams2.03

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 45%
  • Draw 24%
  • Away Win 31%

3.19 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Yahya Almulla

11/09/25Pro League
KhorfakkanKhorfakkan2-
Sharjah FCSharjah FC2-
22/08/25Pro League
Baniyas SCBaniyas SC0-
Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba1-
25/05/25Pro League
Sharjah FCSharjah FC4-
Al-Wasl FCAl-Wasl FC1-
12/05/25Pro League
Sharjah FCSharjah FC041
Al AinAl Ain310
03/05/25Pro League
Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba210
Dibba Al HisnDibba Al Hisn120
18/04/25Pro League
Al NasrAl Nasr210
Sharjah FCSharjah FC130
11/04/25Pro League
Baniyas SCBaniyas SC2-
Dibba Al HisnDibba Al Hisn4-
28/03/25Pro League
KhorfakkanKhorfakkan120
Al-JaziraAl-Jazira010
27/02/25Pro League
AjmanAjman230
Al NasrAl Nasr120
22/02/25Pro League
Al-Wasl FCAl-Wasl FC140
Al AinAl Ain010

Yahya Almulla by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Pro LeagueUnited Arab Emirates644.594.440.1525.90.55
League CupUnited Arab Emirates6----0.50
AFC Champions League Two35.505.000.5027.00.00
World Cup - Qualification Asia14.003.001.0021.01.00

Yahya Almulla by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202614.003.001.0021.01.00
20252----2.00
2024194.754.560.1926.20.37
2023164.544.380.1525.60.69
202213----0.38
20217----0.29
202016----0.56

Yahya Almulla: referee record in numbers

Yahya Almulla is a referee from United Arab Emirates with 74 finished matches in our records, from 8 Oct 2020 to 11 Sep 2025. They span 4 competitions, most often Pro League (64).

In matches with official statistics (30), the average is 4.63 cards a match: 4.43 yellow and 0.20 red. That is 0.54 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.09. Home teams receive 2.40 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.03. The fouls count averages 25.8 a match. Penalties awarded: 39 in 74 matches with a full event list, 0.53 a match.

Home teams won 45% of these matches, 24% ended level and away teams won 31%, at 3.19 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.