Sturm Graz II vs Floridsdorfer AC Prediction

Solarstadion Gleisdorf, Gleisdorf·A. Sadikovski 08/08/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Partial
Match Importance
3.2 / 10
Value Analysis
64%Trust
1X2
Away Win
1.70
SignalSOLIDModel47%SurpriseMediumGap+9.7%
Sturm Graz II Rest
6 days
Floridsdorfer AC Rest
7 days

Sturm Graz II vs Floridsdorfer AC: result, form and history

Sturm Graz II beat Floridsdorfer AC 4-2 in the 2. Liga on 8 Aug 2026. That went against recent form: Floridsdorfer AC had won 3 of their previous five, compared with none for Sturm Graz II.

Meetings between them tend to be tight, with just 1.4 goals a game across 8 matches.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
17%4.50
X
20%3.63
2
63%1.70
Double Chance
1X
37%2.05
X2
83%1.16
Both Teams to Score
Yes
50%1.83
No
50%1.87
Goals
Projected Goals: 0.91 + 1.68 = 2.59
Over 1.5
71%1.28
Over 2.5
47%1.88
Over 3.5
29%3.24
Under 1.5
29%3.42
Under 2.5
53%1.84
Under 3.5
71%1.30
Corners

Corner forecasts not available for this match

Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

4'B. MaierhoferAssist: E. Roche
20'L. Piskule(Penalty)
24'L. Piskule(Penalty)
36'S. Filipovic INJ. Taieb out
45+2'B. MaierhoferAssist: J. Locker
46'J. Richards INM. Vucenovic out
60'W. Lazarre INT. Gurmann out
62'J. Halwachs
65'T. Osmani INA. Abdijanovic out
65'M. Becirovic IND. Brandl out
70'M. Grgic INJ. Wolf out
74'C. Wurm
75'J. Locker INL. Morgenstern out
75'K. Nnamdi INJ. Petritsch out
76'N. Bitsche
85'J. Taieb INT. Lerchbacher out
88'B. PernotAssist: E. Roche

Team Comparison

Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II
Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC
1431Elo Rating 1541
1.82Attack 0.86
0.61Defense 1.05
14%Hit Rate 17%

Game State Tendencies

Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 33% of the time
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.7 vs 0.2 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 8 meetings, all competitions

Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II2Wins · 25%
Draws450%
Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC2Wins · 25%
1.4Avg Goals
25%Both teams scored2 of 8
13%3+ goals1 of 8

Previous meetings

2. Liga06/03/2026
Floridsdorfer ACSturm Graz II
01
2. Liga30/08/2025
Sturm Graz IIFloridsdorfer AC
02
2. Liga24/05/2025
Floridsdorfer ACSturm Graz II
11
2. Liga30/11/2024
Sturm Graz IIFloridsdorfer AC
00
2. Liga01/03/2024
Floridsdorfer ACSturm Graz II
10
2. Liga13/08/2023
Sturm Graz IIFloridsdorfer AC
22
2. Liga03/03/2023
Floridsdorfer ACSturm Graz II
01
2. Liga18/09/2022
Sturm Graz IIFloridsdorfer AC
00

Recent Form

Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II
0W0D10L
01/08/2026
First ViennaSturm Graz II
40
L
25/07/2026
NK Lokomotiva ZagrebSturm Graz II
40
L
24/07/2026
Gleisdorf 09Sturm Graz II
21
L
19/07/2026
Sturm Graz IIAl-Hilal Saudi FC
12
L
10/07/2026
Sturm Graz IIBeltinci
23
L
03/07/2026
Sturm Graz IIBudapest Honved
12
L
26/06/2026
OberwartSturm Graz II
40
L
14/05/2026
Sturm Graz IIRapid Wien II
12
L
08/05/2026
WSPG WelsSturm Graz II
20
L
02/05/2026
Sturm Graz IIAustria Salzburg
02
L
Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC
5W2D3L
31/07/2026
Floridsdorfer ACSKN ST. Polten
10
W
24/07/2026
SV HornFloridsdorfer AC
2141
W
17/07/2026
ProstějovFloridsdorfer AC
21
L
10/07/2026
LeobendorfFloridsdorfer AC
13
W
07/07/2026
SV HornFloridsdorfer AC
00
D
03/07/2026
Wiener SCFloridsdorfer AC
12
W
27/06/2026
Rapid ViennaFloridsdorfer AC
41
L
14/05/2026
Admira WackerFloridsdorfer AC
10
L
02/05/2026
Austria Vienna (Am)Floridsdorfer AC
05
W
24/04/2026
Floridsdorfer ACSKN ST. Polten
00
D

Referee Profile

A. Sadikovski108 matches

4.46Cards per match
4.14Yellow cards per match
0.32Red cards per match
24.9Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

A. Sadikovski4.46
Other referees4.65

4.46 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.65).

Cards come from 74 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

2. Liga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1FC BW LinzFC BW Linz1081126:6+2025WWDWW
2First ViennaFirst Vienna1081121:9+1225WWWWW
3Austria Vienna (Am)Austria Vienna (Am)1061317:13+419WDWWL
4Admira WackerAdmira Wacker1060413:10+318WWWLW
5SKU AmstettenSKU Amstetten1045118:14+417WDDWW
6Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg1051417:14+316LWWLD
7Wacker InnsbruckWacker Innsbruck1042412:11+114LLWDD
8FC LieferingFC Liefering1042420:22-214DLWLL
9Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC1041514:16-213LLLWL
10VoitsbergVoitsberg1033419:19012WLLWD
11Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz1033413:15-212DDLLW
12SKN ST. PoltenSKN ST. Polten103258:10-211DDLWW
13Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II1022616:24-88LLLDD
14WSPG WelsWSPG Wels1022613:25-128LDWLL
15SV KapfenbergSV Kapfenberg1021712:19-77DWLLL
16Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II1021710:22-127LDLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1FC BW LinzFC BW Linz1026:625
2First ViennaFirst Vienna1021:925
3Austria Vienna (Am)Austria Vienna (Am)1017:1319
4Admira WackerAdmira Wacker1013:1018
5SKU AmstettenSKU Amstetten1018:1417
6Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg1017:1416
7Wacker InnsbruckWacker Innsbruck1012:1114
8FC LieferingFC Liefering1020:2214
9Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC1014:1613
10VoitsbergVoitsberg1019:1912
11Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz1013:1512
12SKN ST. PoltenSKN ST. Polten108:1011
13Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II1016:248
14WSPG WelsWSPG Wels1013:258
15SV KapfenbergSV Kapfenberg1012:197
16Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II1010:227
PromotionRelegation

About the Sturm Graz II vs Floridsdorfer AC forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Sturm Graz II and Floridsdorfer AC in the 2. Liga table

In the 2. Liga table, Floridsdorfer AC are 9th and Sturm Graz II 13th, 5 points apart. League goal record so far: Sturm Graz II 16-24, Floridsdorfer AC 14-16. The full standings are on the 2. Liga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Some underlying data for this fixture is limited, which the model accounts for with a lower confidence rating.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.