Varbergs BoIS FC vs Landskrona BoIS Prediction

Paskbergsvallen, Varberg·Fredrik Oppong, Sweden 22/06/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Partial
Match Importance
3.2 / 10
AI Best Pick
77%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.22
SignalHIGHModel62%SurpriseMediumGap-5.1%
Varbergs BoIS FC Rest
6 days
Landskrona BoIS Rest
6 days

Varbergs BoIS FC vs Landskrona BoIS: the result in context

Landskrona BoIS beat Varbergs BoIS FC 3-2 in the Superettan on 22 Jun 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

When these two meet, goals usually follow: 4.0 a game across 4 meetings, with both teams scoring in 4.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
54%1.89
X
23%3.48
2
23%3.80
Double Chance
1X
77%1.22
X2
46%1.85
Both Teams to Score
Yes
51%1.67
No
49%2.05
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.69 + 1.13 = 2.82
Over 1.5
78%1.25
Over 2.5
55%1.80
Over 3.5
32%2.95
Under 1.5
22%3.69
Under 2.5
45%1.95
Under 3.5
68%1.36
Corners

Corner forecasts not available for this match

Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

7'A. EgnellAssist: C. Capotondi
12'K. Sakurai
27'S. NiouleAssist: N. Johansson
39'E. Moungam
40'E. TellgrenAssist: A. Winbo
46'N. Dahlstrom
55'E. Sylisufaj
63'C. CapotondiAssist: K. Sakurai
66'C. Capotondi
68'W. Arlig INA. Thorsson out
74'K. Sakurai INZ. Loukili out
79'E. Sylisufaj INE. Hebibovic out
81'I. Vidjeskog INH. Zackrisson out
81'J. Lindner INA. Bitiqi out
82'S. Nioule INO. Bryneus out
82'N. Dahlstrom INO. Silverholt out
90+5'C. Capotondi INA. Smajic out
90+6'M. Pettersson

Team Comparison

Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC
Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS
1602Elo Rating 1578
1.14Attack 3.08
1.93Defense 0.99
36%Hit Rate 59%
11.5Shots per Game 12.9
5.4Shots on Target 5.8
5.9Corners per Game 7.2
1.1Cards per Game 1.4

AI Insights

⚽High Goal Expectancy2.81 goals
📈BTTS Trend100% in H2H
📉Home Underperforming
📊Away Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 100% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.9 vs 0.2 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS
  • Leads at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (1.8 vs 1.3 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings, all competitions

Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC2Wins · 50%
Draws125%
Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS1Wins · 25%
4.0Avg Goals
100%Both teams scored4 of 4
75%3+ goals3 of 4

Previous meetings

Superettan06/10/2025
Landskrona BoISVarbergs BoIS FC
21
Superettan22/05/2025
Varbergs BoIS FCLandskrona BoIS
42
Superettan26/08/2024
Landskrona BoISVarbergs BoIS FC
14
Superettan22/07/2024
Varbergs BoIS FCLandskrona BoIS
11

Recent Form

Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC
7W2D1L
15/06/2026
IFK NorrkopingVarbergs BoIS FC
20
L
10/06/2026
Varbergs BoIS FCNorrby IF
20
W
30/05/2026
Ljungskile SKVarbergs BoIS FC
13
W
24/05/2026
Varbergs BoIS FCGIF Sundsvall
10
W
19/05/2026
HelsingborgVarbergs BoIS FC
13
W
13/05/2026
Falkenbergs FFVarbergs BoIS FC
03
W
08/05/2026
Varbergs BoIS FCIFK Varnamo
32
W
02/05/2026
Varbergs BoIS FCOrebro SK
00
D
26/04/2026
IK brageVarbergs BoIS FC
22
D
18/04/2026
Varbergs BoIS FCUnited Nordic
41
W
Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS
5W4D1L
16/06/2026
Landskrona BoISUnited Nordic
20
W
11/06/2026
HelsingborgLandskrona BoIS
03
W
30/05/2026
Landskrona BoISIK brage
22
D
24/05/2026
SandvikenLandskrona BoIS
01
W
18/05/2026
GIF SundsvallLandskrona BoIS
21
L
12/05/2026
Landskrona BoISNorrby IF
11
D
09/05/2026
OddevoldLandskrona BoIS
11
D
04/05/2026
Landskrona BoISOsters IF
22
D
28/04/2026
IFK NorrkopingLandskrona BoIS
13
W
18/04/2026
Landskrona BoISLjungskile SK
10
W

Referee Profile

Fredrik Oppong38 matches

3.69Cards per match
3.63Yellow cards per match
0.06Red cards per match
26.1Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Fredrik Oppong3.69
Other referees3.38

3.69 cards a match, 0.31 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.38).

Cards come from 16 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Superettan 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1IFK NorrkopingIFK Norrkoping28195458:18+4062WDWWD
2Falkenbergs FFFalkenbergs FF28156752:38+1451LWWDW
3Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK281212438:26+1248WDDDW
4Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC28138746:35+1147DDDWW
5Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS28128846:33+1344DLWWW
6OddevoldOddevold28119848:37+1142WLWLD
7Osters IFOsters IF281331246:45+142WWLLW
8United NordicUnited Nordic28109941:47-639LWLLD
9SandvikenSandviken281081044:38+638WDLWD
10Ljungskile SKLjungskile SK28891137:38-133DWDLL
11HelsingborgHelsingborg28881237:48-1132DDLDL
12IFK VarnamoIFK Varnamo28951435:48-1332LWLWL
13Orebro SKOrebro SK286111131:42-1129WDDLD
14Norrby IFNorrby IF285121131:41-1027LLWDL
15IK brageIK brage28681445:55-1026LLWLD
16GIF SundsvallGIF Sundsvall28612119:65-4619LLLWL
#TeamMPGPts
1IFK NorrkopingIFK Norrkoping2858:1862
2Falkenbergs FFFalkenbergs FF2852:3851
3Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK2838:2648
4Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC2846:3547
5Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS2846:3344
6OddevoldOddevold2848:3742
7Osters IFOsters IF2846:4542
8United NordicUnited Nordic2841:4739
9SandvikenSandviken2844:3838
10Ljungskile SKLjungskile SK2837:3833
11HelsingborgHelsingborg2837:4832
12IFK VarnamoIFK Varnamo2835:4832
13Orebro SKOrebro SK2831:4229
14Norrby IFNorrby IF2831:4127
15IK brageIK brage2845:5526
16GIF SundsvallGIF Sundsvall2819:6519
PromotionRelegation

About the Varbergs BoIS FC vs Landskrona BoIS forecast

The forecasts for this Superettan match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Varbergs BoIS FC and Landskrona BoIS in the Superettan table

Varbergs BoIS FC and Landskrona BoIS are close in the Superettan table, 4th and 5th, with 3 points between them. League goal record so far: Varbergs BoIS FC 46-35, Landskrona BoIS 46-33. The full standings are on the Superettan Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Landskrona BoIS have led at half-time in 60% of their recent matches. Some underlying data for this fixture is limited, which the model accounts for with a lower confidence rating.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.