First League Stats 2026

ArmeniaArmeniaLeague2026

Based on 69 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How First League compares with other leagues

First League BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1MikaMika11982%
2Bentonit IjevanBentonit Ijevan9778%
3Banants IIBanants II11873%
4AndranikAndranik10770%
5Araks AraratAraks Ararat10770%
6Pyunik IIPyunik II10770%
7Noah IINoah II9667%
8Ararat IIArarat II10660%
9Ararat-Armenia IIArarat-Armenia II10660%
10Lernayin ArtsakhLernayin Artsakh10660%
11Olympia YerevanOlympia Yerevan9556%
12Shirak IIShirak II9556%
13Sardarapat 2Sardarapat 210440%
14BKMA IIBKMA II10330%

First League Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1AndranikAndranik10990%
2Lernayin ArtsakhLernayin Artsakh10990%
3Ararat IIArarat II10880%
4Bentonit IjevanBentonit Ijevan9778%
5Noah IINoah II9778%
6Shirak IIShirak II9778%
7Olympia YerevanOlympia Yerevan9667%
8Banants IIBanants II11764%
9MikaMika11764%
10Pyunik IIPyunik II10660%
11Sardarapat 2Sardarapat 210660%
12Araks AraratAraks Ararat10550%
13Ararat-Armenia IIArarat-Armenia II10550%
14BKMA IIBKMA II10550%

First League Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1BKMA IIBKMA II10550%30%
2Olympia YerevanOlympia Yerevan9444%0%
3AndranikAndranik10330%10%
4Lernayin ArtsakhLernayin Artsakh10330%10%
5Araks AraratAraks Ararat10220%20%
6Ararat IIArarat II10220%20%
7Pyunik IIPyunik II10220%10%
8Sardarapat 2Sardarapat 210220%40%
9MikaMika11218%0%
10Bentonit IjevanBentonit Ijevan9111%11%
11Noah IINoah II9111%33%
12Ararat-Armenia IIArarat-Armenia II10110%30%
13Banants IIBanants II1100%27%
14Shirak IIShirak II900%44%

First League Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1Bentonit IjevanBentonit Ijevan93.112.005.11
2Lernayin ArtsakhLernayin Artsakh102.302.104.40
3Noah IINoah II91.002.673.67
4AndranikAndranik102.501.103.60
5Ararat IIArarat II101.801.803.60
6Banants IIBanants II111.182.273.45
7Shirak IIShirak II91.112.333.44
8Ararat-Armenia IIArarat-Armenia II101.202.203.40
9MikaMika111.911.453.36
10Olympia YerevanOlympia Yerevan92.560.783.33
11Pyunik IIPyunik II101.501.703.20
12BKMA IIBKMA II101.901.203.10
13Sardarapat 2Sardarapat 2101.002.103.10
14Araks AraratAraks Ararat101.701.002.70

First League 2026 in numbers: teams compared

69 matches of the 2026 First League season have been played, at 3.52 goals a game. Both teams scored in 62% of them, and 68% had three or more goals.

Both teams score most often in Mika's matches: 82% of them. BKMA II have kept the most clean sheets, in 50% of their matches.

Home teams have scored 1.86 goals a match and away teams 1.67. The standings are in the First League table, and match forecasts on the First League Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.