
Ligue 1 Stats 2026
Ligue 1 BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
Ligue 1 Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
Ligue 1 Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
Ligue 1 Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 1.86 | 1.71 | 3.57 | |
| 2 | 7 | 0.86 | 2.14 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 7 | 1.43 | 1.57 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 7 | 0.71 | 2.14 | 2.86 | |
| 5 | 7 | 1.86 | 0.86 | 2.71 | |
| 6 | 7 | 1.14 | 1.29 | 2.43 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1.57 | 0.86 | 2.43 | |
| 8 | 7 | 0.71 | 1.43 | 2.14 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1.43 | 0.57 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1.14 | 0.86 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 1.71 | |
| 13 | 7 | 0.43 | 1.29 | 1.71 | |
| 14 | 7 | 0.57 | 1.14 | 1.71 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1.29 | 0.43 | 1.71 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1.29 | 0.29 | 1.57 |
Ligue 1 2026 in numbers: teams compared
56 matches of the 2026 Ligue 1 season have been played, at 2.29 goals a game. Both teams scored in 41% of them, and 39% had three or more goals.
USFA have kept the most clean sheets, in 86% of their matches.
Home teams have scored 0.98 goals a match and away teams 1.30. The standings are in the Ligue 1 table, and match forecasts on the Ligue 1 Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.