League One Stats 2026

ChinaChinaLeague2026

Based on 232 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How League One compares with other leagues

League One BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Heilongjiang Lava SpringHeilongjiang Lava Spring292276%
2Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai292069%
3Dalian HuayiDalian Huayi291862%
4Guangzhou E-PowerGuangzhou E-Power291862%
5Dongguan UnitedDongguan United291759%
6Guangxi HengchenGuangxi Hengchen291655%
7Suzhou DongwuSuzhou Dongwu291655%
8Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia291552%
9Nanjing CityNanjing City291552%
10Ningbo ProfessionalNingbo Professional291552%
11Yanbian LongdingYanbian Longding291552%
12Shaanxi UnionShaanxi Union291448%
13Hebei KungfuHebei Kungfu291345%
14Nantong ZhiyunNantong Zhiyun291345%
15Wuxi WugouWuxi Wugou291345%
16Shenzhen JuniorsShenzhen Juniors291241%

League One Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai292069%
2Shaanxi UnionShaanxi Union291966%
3Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia291862%
4Dongguan UnitedDongguan United291759%
5Guangzhou E-PowerGuangzhou E-Power291655%
6Heilongjiang Lava SpringHeilongjiang Lava Spring291655%
7Guangxi HengchenGuangxi Hengchen291552%
8Dalian HuayiDalian Huayi291448%
9Wuxi WugouWuxi Wugou291448%
10Yanbian LongdingYanbian Longding291448%
11Ningbo ProfessionalNingbo Professional291345%
12Shenzhen JuniorsShenzhen Juniors291345%
13Suzhou DongwuSuzhou Dongwu291345%
14Hebei KungfuHebei Kungfu291138%
15Nanjing CityNanjing City291138%
16Nantong ZhiyunNantong Zhiyun29828%

League One Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1Nantong ZhiyunNantong Zhiyun291448%21%
2Shenzhen JuniorsShenzhen Juniors291345%34%
3Shaanxi UnionShaanxi Union291034%24%
4Guangxi HengchenGuangxi Hengchen29931%17%
5Guangzhou E-PowerGuangzhou E-Power29931%10%
6Hebei KungfuHebei Kungfu29931%41%
7Wuxi WugouWuxi Wugou29931%28%
8Yanbian LongdingYanbian Longding29931%31%
9Ningbo ProfessionalNingbo Professional29828%31%
10Nanjing CityNanjing City29724%31%
11Suzhou DongwuSuzhou Dongwu29724%34%
12Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai29517%14%
13Dalian HuayiDalian Huayi29517%31%
14Dongguan UnitedDongguan United29414%31%
15Heilongjiang Lava SpringHeilongjiang Lava Spring29414%17%
16Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia29414%38%

League One Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1Dongguan UnitedDongguan United291.002.343.34
2Changchun YataiChangchun Yatai291.591.553.14
3Heilongjiang Lava SpringHeilongjiang Lava Spring291.341.763.10
4Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia290.902.072.97
5Guangzhou E-PowerGuangzhou E-Power291.970.972.93
6Shaanxi UnionShaanxi Union291.831.032.86
7Guangxi HengchenGuangxi Hengchen291.591.212.79
8Wuxi WugouWuxi Wugou291.551.172.72
9Dalian HuayiDalian Huayi291.211.482.69
10Shenzhen JuniorsShenzhen Juniors291.451.102.55
11Yanbian LongdingYanbian Longding291.451.032.48
12Ningbo ProfessionalNingbo Professional291.171.242.41
13Suzhou DongwuSuzhou Dongwu291.101.312.41
14Nanjing CityNanjing City291.001.342.34
15Nantong ZhiyunNantong Zhiyun291.280.722.00
16Hebei KungfuHebei Kungfu290.931.001.93

League One Referees 2026

Referees who took charge of finished League One matches this season, with cards and fouls per match.

RefereeMP
Lei Han5
Ning Jiang5
Yan Xu5
Gu Zhongchao4
Guo Xiang4
Peng Gao4
Wang Yang4
Zhang Haoheng4
Jianxin Du3
Xianda Zhang3
Ji Chenguang2
Liu Chentao2
Minjie Wang2
Xiaohan Qin2
Chao Zhang1
Dan Ning1
Hao Chen1
Kai He1
Kun Ai1
Maoxiang Geng1
Memetjan Ahmet1
Qiu Zhaojun1
S. Danao1
Xing Xiong1
Yuchen Mu1
Yunkun Ma1
Zhang Yangfan1
Zhang Yi1
Zhen Wei1
Zihao Su1

League One 2026 stats: the key numbers

232 matches of the 2026 League One season have been played, at 2.67 goals a game. Both teams scored in 54% of them, and 50% had three or more goals.

Heilongjiang Lava Spring have the highest share of matches in which both teams scored: 76%. Changchun Yatai's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 69% of them. Nantong Zhiyun play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 28% of them. Nantong Zhiyun have kept the most clean sheets, in 48% of their matches.

Home teams have scored 1.42 goals a match and away teams 1.25. The standings are in the League One table, and match forecasts on the League One Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.