Cup Stats 2026

Czech RepublicCzech RepublicCup2026

Based on 148 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How Cup compares with other leagues

Cup BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

Cup Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1VsetínVsetín44100%
2Baník SokolovBaník Sokolov33100%
3Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190533100%
4Horní ŘediceHorní Ředice33100%
5Králův DvůrKrálův Dvůr33100%
6Meteor PrahaMeteor Praha33100%
7Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav33100%
8Motorlet PrahaMotorlet Praha33100%
9SlováckoSlovácko33100%
10TřinecTřinec33100%
11Vysočina JihlavaVysočina Jihlava33100%
12ZabrehZabreh33100%
13Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno33100%
14HavířovHavířov4375%
15Neratovice-ByškoviceNeratovice-Byškovice4375%
16Dukla PrahaDukla Praha3267%
17FrýdlantFrýdlant3267%
18KladnoKladno3267%
19KřimiceKřimice3267%
20Loko VltavínLoko Vltavín3267%
21PardubicePardubice3267%
22PřepeřePřepeře3267%
23TáborskoTáborsko3267%
24Tatran VšechoviceTatran Všechovice3267%
25TepliceTeplice3267%
26Viktoria ŽižkovViktoria Žižkov3267%
27VlašimVlašim3267%
28KozloviceKozlovice4250%
29ProstějovProstějov4250%
30VarnsdorfVarnsdorf4250%
31VítkoviceVítkovice4250%
32Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava3133%
33BzenecBzenec3133%
34Hluboka nad VltavouHluboka nad Vltavou3133%
35Polanka nad OdrouPolanka nad Odrou3133%
36PříbramPříbram3133%
37Sparta BrnoSparta Brno3133%
38Uherský BrodUherský Brod3133%
39Velká BítešVelká Bíteš3133%
40Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec300%

Cup Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec33100%0%
2Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava3267%0%
3BzenecBzenec3267%0%
4Dukla PrahaDukla Praha3267%33%
5Horní ŘediceHorní Ředice3267%33%
6KřimiceKřimice3267%0%
7Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav3267%0%
8PardubicePardubice3267%0%
9Sparta BrnoSparta Brno3267%33%
10TáborskoTáborsko3267%33%
11Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno3267%33%
12ProstějovProstějov4250%0%
13VarnsdorfVarnsdorf4250%25%
14VítkoviceVítkovice4250%25%
15Baník SokolovBaník Sokolov3133%33%
16Bohemians 1905Bohemians 19053133%0%
17Hluboka nad VltavouHluboka nad Vltavou3133%33%
18KladnoKladno3133%0%
19Loko VltavínLoko Vltavín3133%0%
20PřepeřePřepeře3133%33%
21PříbramPříbram3133%0%
22SlováckoSlovácko3133%0%
23TepliceTeplice3133%33%
24Velká BítešVelká Bíteš3133%0%
25Viktoria ŽižkovViktoria Žižkov3133%33%
26VlašimVlašim3133%33%
27Vysočina JihlavaVysočina Jihlava3133%0%
28HavířovHavířov4125%25%
29KozloviceKozlovice4125%50%
30Neratovice-ByškoviceNeratovice-Byškovice400%25%
31VsetínVsetín400%25%
32FrýdlantFrýdlant300%33%
33Králův DvůrKrálův Dvůr300%33%
34Meteor PrahaMeteor Praha300%33%
35Motorlet PrahaMotorlet Praha300%33%
36Polanka nad OdrouPolanka nad Odrou300%0%
37Tatran VšechoviceTatran Všechovice300%33%
38TřinecTřinec300%33%
39Uherský BrodUherský Brod300%33%
40ZabrehZabreh300%33%

Cup Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno34.331.335.67
2Neratovice-ByškoviceNeratovice-Byškovice43.751.755.50
3Vysočina JihlavaVysočina Jihlava33.002.335.33
4Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190533.331.675.00
5FrýdlantFrýdlant31.004.005.00
6Králův DvůrKrálův Dvůr32.672.335.00
7Motorlet PrahaMotorlet Praha32.672.335.00
8ZabrehZabreh32.332.675.00
9Meteor PrahaMeteor Praha32.672.004.67
10VsetínVsetín42.502.004.50
11Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava34.000.334.33
12KladnoKladno33.001.334.33
13PardubicePardubice34.000.334.33
14Viktoria ŽižkovViktoria Žižkov32.002.334.33
15Loko VltavínLoko Vltavín32.002.004.00
16Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav33.330.674.00
17PřepeřePřepeře32.331.674.00
18SlováckoSlovácko32.331.674.00
19Sparta BrnoSparta Brno31.003.004.00
20KozloviceKozlovice41.252.503.75
21Horní ŘediceHorní Ředice32.001.673.67
22KřimiceKřimice33.000.673.67
23TřinecTřinec32.001.673.67
24VlašimVlašim32.331.333.67
25HavířovHavířov42.001.503.50
26ProstějovProstějov43.000.503.50
27VarnsdorfVarnsdorf42.001.503.50
28Baník SokolovBaník Sokolov32.001.333.33
29Polanka nad OdrouPolanka nad Odrou32.331.003.33
30TáborskoTáborsko31.671.673.33
31VítkoviceVítkovice42.001.003.00
32Dukla PrahaDukla Praha32.670.333.00
33Tatran VšechoviceTatran Všechovice31.002.003.00
34TepliceTeplice32.330.673.00
35Uherský BrodUherský Brod31.331.673.00
36BzenecBzenec31.331.332.67
37Hluboka nad VltavouHluboka nad Vltavou31.331.332.67
38PříbramPříbram31.331.002.33
39Velká BítešVelká Bíteš31.331.002.33
40Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec31.670.001.67

Cup 2026 in numbers: teams compared

148 matches of the 2026 Cup season have been played, at 3.74 goals a game. Both teams scored in 52% of them, and 66% had three or more goals.

Both teams score most often in Polanka nad Odrou's matches: 100% of them. Slovan Liberec play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 0% of them. Slovan Liberec have kept the most clean sheets, in 100% of their matches.

Home teams have scored 1.16 goals a match and away teams 2.59. Match forecasts are on the Cup Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.