DBU Pokalen Stats 2026

DenmarkDenmarkCup2026

Based on 95 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How DBU Pokalen compares with other leagues

DBU Pokalen BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1AB CopenhagenAB Copenhagen44100%
2OdenseOdense33100%
3VanløseVanløse4375%
4FremFrem3267%
5HIKHIK3267%
6Kolding IFKolding IF3267%
7VatansporVatanspor3267%
8Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF3267%
9VSK ÅrhusVSK Århus3267%
10BrabrandBrabrand4250%
11Nykobing FCNykobing FC4250%
12RoskildeRoskilde4250%
13AC HorsensAC Horsens3133%
14HillerødHillerød3133%
15Hørsholm-UsserødHørsholm-Usserød3133%
16MiddelfartMiddelfart3133%
17NæsbyNæsby3133%
18Skjold SæbySkjold Sæby3133%
19SundbySundby3133%
20VejleVejle3133%
21EsbjergEsbjerg4125%
22Aarhus FremadAarhus Fremad400%
23SkovshovedSkovshoved300%

DBU Pokalen Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1AB CopenhagenAB Copenhagen44100%
2RoskildeRoskilde44100%
3HIKHIK33100%
4Kolding IFKolding IF33100%
5NæsbyNæsby33100%
6OdenseOdense33100%
7Skjold SæbySkjold Sæby33100%
8SundbySundby33100%
9VejleVejle33100%
10Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF33100%
11BrabrandBrabrand4375%
12EsbjergEsbjerg4375%
13AC HorsensAC Horsens3267%
14FremFrem3267%
15HillerødHillerød3267%
16VatansporVatanspor3267%
17Aarhus FremadAarhus Fremad4250%
18VanløseVanløse4250%
19Hørsholm-UsserødHørsholm-Usserød3133%
20MiddelfartMiddelfart3133%
21SkovshovedSkovshoved3133%
22VSK ÅrhusVSK Århus3133%
23Nykobing FCNykobing FC4125%

DBU Pokalen Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1Aarhus FremadAarhus Fremad4375%50%
2AC HorsensAC Horsens3267%33%
3HillerødHillerød3267%0%
4Hørsholm-UsserødHørsholm-Usserød3267%33%
5MiddelfartMiddelfart3267%0%
6NæsbyNæsby3267%0%
7Skjold SæbySkjold Sæby3267%0%
8SkovshovedSkovshoved3267%33%
9VejleVejle3267%0%
10BrabrandBrabrand4250%25%
11EsbjergEsbjerg4250%25%
12Nykobing FCNykobing FC4250%0%
13RoskildeRoskilde4250%0%
14FremFrem3133%0%
15Kolding IFKolding IF3133%0%
16SundbySundby3133%33%
17Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF3133%0%
18AB CopenhagenAB Copenhagen400%0%
19VanløseVanløse400%25%
20HIKHIK300%33%
21OdenseOdense300%0%
22VatansporVatanspor300%33%
23VSK ÅrhusVSK Århus300%33%

DBU Pokalen Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1HillerødHillerød35.670.336.00
2HIKHIK33.002.335.33
3Kolding IFKolding IF34.331.005.33
4Skjold SæbySkjold Sæby33.332.005.33
5SundbySundby32.003.005.00
6EsbjergEsbjerg44.000.504.50
7NæsbyNæsby33.331.004.33
8AB CopenhagenAB Copenhagen42.501.504.00
9RoskildeRoskilde43.250.754.00
10MiddelfartMiddelfart32.331.333.67
11Vendsyssel FFVendsyssel FF32.331.333.67
12VSK ÅrhusVSK Århus32.331.333.67
13Nykobing FCNykobing FC42.251.253.50
14VanløseVanløse42.251.253.50
15VatansporVatanspor31.671.673.33
16BrabrandBrabrand42.500.503.00
17AC HorsensAC Horsens32.330.673.00
18Hørsholm-UsserødHørsholm-Usserød32.330.673.00
19OdenseOdense31.671.333.00
20VejleVejle32.330.673.00
21FremFrem31.331.002.33
22Aarhus FremadAarhus Fremad41.250.752.00
23SkovshovedSkovshoved31.001.002.00

DBU Pokalen 2026 in numbers: teams compared

95 matches of the 2026 DBU Pokalen season have been played, at 3.79 goals a game. Both teams scored in 47% of them, and 69% had three or more goals.

Nykobing FC play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 25% of them. Aarhus Fremad have kept the most clean sheets, in 75% of their matches.

Home teams have scored 0.91 goals a match and away teams 2.88. Match forecasts are on the DBU Pokalen Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.