
National League - South Stats 2026
National League - South BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 12 | 80% | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 71% | |
| 3 | 15 | 10 | 67% | |
| 4 | 15 | 10 | 67% | |
| 5 | 14 | 9 | 64% | |
| 6 | 15 | 9 | 60% | |
| 7 | 15 | 9 | 60% | |
| 8 | 14 | 8 | 57% | |
| 9 | 14 | 8 | 57% | |
| 10 | 14 | 8 | 57% | |
| 11 | 13 | 7 | 54% | |
| 12 | 14 | 7 | 50% | |
| 13 | 14 | 7 | 50% | |
| 14 | 14 | 7 | 50% | |
| 15 | 14 | 7 | 50% | |
| 16 | 15 | 7 | 47% | |
| 17 | 15 | 7 | 47% | |
| 18 | 13 | 6 | 46% | |
| 19 | 14 | 6 | 43% | |
| 20 | 14 | 6 | 43% | |
| 21 | 15 | 6 | 40% | |
| 22 | 15 | 5 | 33% | |
| 23 | 14 | 4 | 29% | |
| 24 | 15 | 3 | 20% |
National League - South Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 12 | 86% | |
| 2 | 14 | 11 | 79% | |
| 3 | 13 | 10 | 77% | |
| 4 | 15 | 11 | 73% | |
| 5 | 14 | 9 | 64% | |
| 6 | 15 | 9 | 60% | |
| 7 | 15 | 9 | 60% | |
| 8 | 14 | 8 | 57% | |
| 9 | 14 | 8 | 57% | |
| 10 | 13 | 7 | 54% | |
| 11 | 15 | 8 | 53% | |
| 12 | 15 | 8 | 53% | |
| 13 | 14 | 7 | 50% | |
| 14 | 14 | 7 | 50% | |
| 15 | 14 | 7 | 50% | |
| 16 | 15 | 7 | 47% | |
| 17 | 14 | 6 | 43% | |
| 18 | 14 | 6 | 43% | |
| 19 | 15 | 6 | 40% | |
| 20 | 14 | 5 | 36% | |
| 21 | 15 | 5 | 33% | |
| 22 | 15 | 5 | 33% | |
| 23 | 14 | 4 | 29% | |
| 24 | 15 | 3 | 20% |
National League - South Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 8 | 53% | 40% | |
| 2 | 13 | 6 | 46% | 15% | |
| 3 | 14 | 6 | 43% | 7% | |
| 4 | 15 | 6 | 40% | 13% | |
| 5 | 14 | 5 | 36% | 21% | |
| 6 | 14 | 5 | 36% | 21% | |
| 7 | 15 | 5 | 33% | 13% | |
| 8 | 15 | 5 | 33% | 47% | |
| 9 | 13 | 4 | 31% | 15% | |
| 10 | 14 | 4 | 29% | 14% | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 29% | 29% | |
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 29% | 21% | |
| 13 | 15 | 4 | 27% | 13% | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 27% | 40% | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 21% | 50% | |
| 16 | 14 | 3 | 21% | 36% | |
| 17 | 15 | 3 | 20% | 40% | |
| 18 | 15 | 3 | 20% | 20% | |
| 19 | 15 | 3 | 20% | 0% | |
| 20 | 14 | 2 | 14% | 36% | |
| 21 | 14 | 1 | 7% | 21% | |
| 22 | 14 | 1 | 7% | 43% | |
| 23 | 14 | 1 | 7% | 50% | |
| 24 | 15 | 1 | 7% | 27% |
National League - South Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 1.50 | 2.43 | 3.93 | |
| 2 | 14 | 1.43 | 2.29 | 3.71 | |
| 3 | 14 | 2.21 | 1.50 | 3.71 | |
| 4 | 13 | 2.46 | 1.23 | 3.69 | |
| 5 | 15 | 1.00 | 2.60 | 3.60 | |
| 6 | 14 | 1.14 | 2.36 | 3.50 | |
| 7 | 15 | 1.93 | 1.27 | 3.20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 0.71 | 2.36 | 3.07 | |
| 9 | 14 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 3.00 | |
| 10 | 13 | 2.23 | 0.77 | 3.00 | |
| 11 | 15 | 1.73 | 1.20 | 2.93 | |
| 12 | 15 | 1.80 | 1.07 | 2.87 | |
| 13 | 14 | 1.43 | 1.36 | 2.79 | |
| 14 | 14 | 1.57 | 1.21 | 2.79 | |
| 15 | 14 | 1.93 | 0.86 | 2.79 | |
| 16 | 15 | 0.93 | 1.80 | 2.73 | |
| 17 | 15 | 1.47 | 1.20 | 2.67 | |
| 18 | 14 | 0.86 | 1.79 | 2.64 | |
| 19 | 14 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.50 | |
| 20 | 14 | 1.79 | 0.71 | 2.50 | |
| 21 | 15 | 1.40 | 1.07 | 2.47 | |
| 22 | 15 | 0.93 | 1.47 | 2.40 | |
| 23 | 15 | 0.93 | 1.27 | 2.20 | |
| 24 | 15 | 0.87 | 0.73 | 1.60 |
National League - South 2026 in numbers: teams compared
172 matches of the 2026 National League - South season have been played, at 2.92 goals a game. Both teams scored in 52% of them, and 52% had three or more goals.
Both teams score most often in Maidstone Utd's matches: 80% of them. Braintree's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 86% of them. Dagenham & Redbridge play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 20% of them. Dagenham & Redbridge have kept the most clean sheets, in 53% of their matches.
Home teams have scored 1.51 goals a match and away teams 1.41. The standings are in the National League - South table, and match forecasts on the National League - South Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.