Non League Premier - Isthmian Stats 2026

EnglandEnglandLeague2026

Based on 159 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How Non League Premier - Isthmian compares with other leagues

Non League Premier - Isthmian BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Cray WanderersCray Wanderers10990%
2Three BridgesThree Bridges141286%
3Wingate & FinchleyWingate & Finchley141179%
4Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree171376%
5Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town151173%
6LeatherheadLeatherhead141071%
7WhitehawkWhitehawk151067%
8Brentwood TownBrentwood Town14964%
9Enfield TownEnfield Town14964%
10AveleyAveley15960%
11CheshuntCheshunt15960%
12DartfordDartford15960%
13WhyteleafeWhyteleafe15960%
14St Albans CitySt Albans City12758%
15RamsgateRamsgate14857%
16Chatham TownChatham Town15853%
17Dulwich HamletDulwich Hamlet15853%
18LewesLewes15853%
19Stanway RoversStanway Rovers15853%
20Carshalton AthleticCarshalton Athletic16850%
21Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough14643%
22Welling UnitedWelling United15533%

Non League Premier - Isthmian Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1Enfield TownEnfield Town141393%
2Three BridgesThree Bridges141393%
3Chatham TownChatham Town151387%
4DartfordDartford151280%
5WhyteleafeWhyteleafe151280%
6Cray WanderersCray Wanderers10880%
7Brentwood TownBrentwood Town141179%
8LeatherheadLeatherhead141179%
9Carshalton AthleticCarshalton Athletic161275%
10Stanway RoversStanway Rovers151173%
11Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree171271%
12Dulwich HamletDulwich Hamlet151067%
13WhitehawkWhitehawk151067%
14St Albans CitySt Albans City12867%
15RamsgateRamsgate14964%
16Wingate & FinchleyWingate & Finchley14964%
17Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town15960%
18LewesLewes15960%
19Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough14857%
20AveleyAveley15853%
21CheshuntCheshunt15853%
22Welling UnitedWelling United15853%

Non League Premier - Isthmian Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1Welling UnitedWelling United15960%7%
2Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough14643%14%
3LewesLewes15640%13%
4Enfield TownEnfield Town14429%7%
5Chatham TownChatham Town15427%20%
6DartfordDartford15427%13%
7RamsgateRamsgate14321%21%
8AveleyAveley15320%20%
9Dulwich HamletDulwich Hamlet15320%27%
10WhyteleafeWhyteleafe15320%27%
11Carshalton AthleticCarshalton Athletic16319%31%
12St Albans CitySt Albans City12217%25%
13Brentwood TownBrentwood Town14214%21%
14LeatherheadLeatherhead14214%21%
15Wingate & FinchleyWingate & Finchley14214%7%
16Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town15213%13%
17CheshuntCheshunt15213%40%
18Stanway RoversStanway Rovers15213%40%
19Cray WanderersCray Wanderers10110%10%
20WhitehawkWhitehawk1517%33%
21Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree1716%18%
22Three BridgesThree Bridges1400%14%

Non League Premier - Isthmian Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1Three BridgesThree Bridges141.712.794.50
2Enfield TownEnfield Town143.071.144.21
3Cray WanderersCray Wanderers102.301.503.80
4Wingate & FinchleyWingate & Finchley141.931.863.79
5Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree171.352.293.65
6Brentwood TownBrentwood Town141.711.933.64
7LeatherheadLeatherhead141.931.713.64
8Stanway RoversStanway Rovers150.932.673.60
9Chatham TownChatham Town152.001.533.53
10WhyteleafeWhyteleafe151.731.803.53
11Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town151.671.803.47
12Carshalton AthleticCarshalton Athletic161.442.003.44
13RamsgateRamsgate142.071.363.43
14Dulwich HamletDulwich Hamlet151.671.733.40
15WhitehawkWhitehawk150.932.473.40
16St Albans CitySt Albans City122.001.333.33
17AveleyAveley151.671.603.27
18DartfordDartford151.601.473.07
19Welling UnitedWelling United152.071.003.07
20LewesLewes151.531.202.73
21Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough141.860.862.71
22CheshuntCheshunt151.131.532.67

Non League Premier - Isthmian 2026 stats: the key numbers

159 matches of the 2026 Non League Premier - Isthmian season have been played, at 3.44 goals a game. Both teams scored in 62% of them, and 70% had three or more goals.

Cray Wanderers have the highest share of matches in which both teams scored: 90%. Welling United have kept the most clean sheets, in 60% of their matches.

Home teams have scored 1.97 goals a match and away teams 1.47. The standings are in the Non League Premier - Isthmian table, and match forecasts on the Non League Premier - Isthmian Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.