
National 2 - Group C Stats 2026
National 2 - Group C BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 88% | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 75% | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 71% | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 57% | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 7 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 8 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 43% | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 38% | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 38% | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 38% | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 29% | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 29% | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 29% | |
| 16 | 7 | 2 | 29% | |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 29% |
National 2 - Group C Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 88% | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 71% | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 6 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 57% | |
| 8 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 43% | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 43% | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 43% | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 38% | |
| 13 | 8 | 3 | 38% | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 29% | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 29% | |
| 16 | 8 | 2 | 25% | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 14% |
National 2 - Group C Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 63% | 25% | |
| 2 | 8 | 5 | 63% | 38% | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 57% | 14% | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 57% | 29% | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 71% | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 71% | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 25% | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 13% | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 71% | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 29% | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 57% | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 25% | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 38% | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 25% | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 50% | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 14% | |
| 17 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 13% |
National 2 - Group C Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 3.38 | 1.50 | 4.88 | |
| 2 | 7 | 1.86 | 1.43 | 3.29 | |
| 3 | 8 | 1.13 | 2.00 | 3.13 | |
| 4 | 8 | 2.13 | 0.75 | 2.88 | |
| 5 | 8 | 1.25 | 1.63 | 2.88 | |
| 6 | 8 | 1.25 | 1.63 | 2.88 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1.57 | 1.29 | 2.86 | |
| 8 | 7 | 1.14 | 1.57 | 2.71 | |
| 9 | 7 | 0.86 | 1.71 | 2.57 | |
| 10 | 7 | 0.43 | 2.00 | 2.43 | |
| 11 | 8 | 1.25 | 1.13 | 2.38 | |
| 12 | 8 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 2.25 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1.38 | 0.50 | 1.88 | |
| 14 | 7 | 0.29 | 1.57 | 1.86 | |
| 15 | 8 | 1.13 | 0.63 | 1.75 | |
| 16 | 7 | 0.43 | 1.14 | 1.57 | |
| 17 | 7 | 0.86 | 0.57 | 1.43 |
National 2 - Group C 2026 in numbers: teams compared
64 matches of the 2026 National 2 - Group C season have been played, at 2.58 goals a game. Both teams scored in 47% of them, and 48% had three or more goals.
Both teams score most often in Saint-Priest's matches: 88% of them. Rumilly Vallières's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 88% of them. UF Touraine play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 14% of them.
Home teams have scored 1.48 goals a match and away teams 1.09. The standings are in the National 2 - Group C table, and match forecasts on the National 2 - Group C Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.