Oberliga - Hamburg Stats 2026

GermanyGermanyLeague2026

Based on 123 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How Oberliga - Hamburg compares with other leagues

Oberliga - Hamburg BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg1313100%
2PalomaPaloma141393%
3Nikola TeslaNikola Tesla131185%
4PinnebergPinneberg131185%
5BuchholzBuchholz141179%
6Norderstedt IINorderstedt II141179%
7Teutonia OttensenTeutonia Ottensen141179%
8Victoria HamburgVictoria Hamburg141179%
9Vorwärts-Wacker 04Vorwärts-Wacker 04141179%
10Altona 93Altona 93131077%
11HarksheideHarksheide131077%
12Tus DassendorfTus Dassendorf131077%
13ConcordiaConcordia141071%
14SüderelbeSüderelbe141071%
15HT16HT1614964%
16Niendorfer TSVNiendorfer TSV14964%
17SaselSasel14857%
18HEBCHEBC14750%

Oberliga - Hamburg Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1Norderstedt IINorderstedt II141393%
2PalomaPaloma141393%
3ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg131292%
4BuchholzBuchholz141286%
5Niendorfer TSVNiendorfer TSV141286%
6Nikola TeslaNikola Tesla131185%
7PinnebergPinneberg131185%
8Tus DassendorfTus Dassendorf131185%
9ConcordiaConcordia141179%
10Teutonia OttensenTeutonia Ottensen141179%
11Altona 93Altona 93131077%
12HT16HT16141071%
13SaselSasel141071%
14Victoria HamburgVictoria Hamburg141071%
15Vorwärts-Wacker 04Vorwärts-Wacker 04141071%
16HarksheideHarksheide13969%
17HEBCHEBC14964%
18SüderelbeSüderelbe14964%

Oberliga - Hamburg Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1Tus DassendorfTus Dassendorf13323%0%
2HEBCHEBC14321%29%
3HT16HT1614321%14%
4Niendorfer TSVNiendorfer TSV14321%14%
5SüderelbeSüderelbe14321%14%
6Teutonia OttensenTeutonia Ottensen14321%7%
7Victoria HamburgVictoria Hamburg14321%0%
8Vorwärts-Wacker 04Vorwärts-Wacker 0414321%7%
9BuchholzBuchholz14214%7%
10SaselSasel14214%29%
11Altona 93Altona 931318%15%
12HarksheideHarksheide1318%23%
13PinnebergPinneberg1318%8%
14PalomaPaloma1417%0%
15ConcordiaConcordia1400%29%
16Norderstedt IINorderstedt II1400%21%
17ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg1300%0%
18Nikola TeslaNikola Tesla1300%15%

Oberliga - Hamburg Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1BuchholzBuchholz142.713.436.14
2Niendorfer TSVNiendorfer TSV142.642.365.00
3ETSV HamburgETSV Hamburg132.462.464.92
4PalomaPaloma142.931.794.71
5Altona 93Altona 93132.542.154.69
6Teutonia OttensenTeutonia Ottensen141.932.644.57
7Norderstedt IINorderstedt II141.363.144.50
8Vorwärts-Wacker 04Vorwärts-Wacker 04142.432.004.43
9ConcordiaConcordia141.712.644.36
10HT16HT16142.501.574.07
11PinnebergPinneberg132.151.854.00
12Tus DassendorfTus Dassendorf132.691.314.00
13Victoria HamburgVictoria Hamburg142.211.503.71
14Nikola TeslaNikola Tesla131.771.923.69
15SaselSasel141.571.793.36
16HarksheideHarksheide131.152.083.23
17SüderelbeSüderelbe141.641.503.14
18HEBCHEBC141.431.643.07

Oberliga - Hamburg 2026 in numbers: teams compared

123 matches of the 2026 Oberliga - Hamburg season have been played, at 4.20 goals a game. Both teams scored in 76% of them, and 79% had three or more goals.

Both teams score most often in ETSV Hamburg's matches: 100% of them. Tus Dassendorf have kept the most clean sheets, in 23% of their matches.

Home teams have scored 1.92 goals a match and away teams 2.28. Match forecasts are on the Oberliga - Hamburg Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.