
Serie D - Girone G Stats 2026
Serie D - Girone G BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 100% | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 80% | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 4 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 5 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 6 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 7 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 8 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 9 | 9 | 6 | 67% | |
| 10 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 11 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 12 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 13 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 14 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 15 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 16 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 17 | 9 | 3 | 33% | |
| 18 | 10 | 2 | 20% |
Serie D - Girone G Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 100% | |
| 2 | 10 | 9 | 90% | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 4 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 7 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 8 | 9 | 5 | 56% | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 10 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 11 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 12 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 13 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 14 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 15 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 16 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 17 | 9 | 2 | 22% | |
| 18 | 10 | 2 | 20% |
Serie D - Girone G Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 6 | 60% | 60% | |
| 2 | 9 | 4 | 44% | 56% | |
| 3 | 10 | 4 | 40% | 20% | |
| 4 | 10 | 4 | 40% | 0% | |
| 5 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 10% | |
| 6 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 10% | |
| 7 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 40% | |
| 8 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 10% | |
| 9 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 22% | |
| 10 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 30% | |
| 11 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 40% | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 20% | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 30% | |
| 14 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 10% | |
| 15 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 30% | |
| 16 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 20% | |
| 17 | 10 | 0 | 0% | 30% | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
Serie D - Girone G Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 4.40 | |
| 2 | 10 | 1.70 | 2.30 | 4.00 | |
| 3 | 10 | 1.00 | 2.40 | 3.40 | |
| 4 | 9 | 1.44 | 1.78 | 3.22 | |
| 5 | 10 | 1.90 | 1.30 | 3.20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 1.90 | 1.30 | 3.20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 3.00 | |
| 8 | 10 | 1.60 | 1.20 | 2.80 | |
| 9 | 10 | 1.10 | 1.70 | 2.80 | |
| 10 | 10 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.70 | |
| 11 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.70 | 2.70 | |
| 12 | 10 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.50 | |
| 13 | 10 | 1.40 | 1.10 | 2.50 | |
| 14 | 10 | 1.60 | 0.80 | 2.40 | |
| 15 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.30 | 2.30 | |
| 16 | 10 | 1.30 | 0.80 | 2.10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 0.80 | 1.30 | 2.10 | |
| 18 | 9 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 1.56 |
Serie D - Girone G 2026 stats: the key numbers
89 matches of the 2026 Serie D - Girone G season have been played, at 2.83 goals a game. Both teams scored in 61% of them, and 54% had three or more goals.
Monastir have the highest share of matches in which both teams scored: 100%. Monastir's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 100% of them. Venafro play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 20% of them. Afragolese have kept the most clean sheets, in 60% of their matches.
Home teams have scored 1.58 goals a match and away teams 1.25. The standings are in the Serie D - Girone G table, and match forecasts on the Serie D - Girone G Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.