Landskrona BoIS vs IFK Norrkoping Prediction

Landskrona Idrottsplats, Landskrona·Farouk Nehdi, Sweden 28/07/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Partial
Match Importance
3.2 / 10
Value Analysis
71%Trust
Goals O/U
Under 3.5 Goals
1.47
SignalGOODModel30%SurpriseHighGap+7.4%
Landskrona BoIS Rest
10 days
IFK Norrkoping Rest
9 days

Landskrona BoIS vs IFK Norrkoping: the result in context

IFK Norrkoping beat Landskrona BoIS 1-0 in the Superettan on 28 Jul 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
33%3.10
X
34%3.54
2
33%2.07
Double Chance
1X
67%1.70
X2
67%1.32
Both Teams to Score
Yes
56%1.54
No
44%2.30
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.28 + 1.32 = 2.60
Over 1.5
72%1.18
Over 2.5
47%1.65
Over 3.5
30%2.50
Under 1.5
28%4.25
Under 2.5
53%2.17
Under 3.5
70%1.47
Corners

Corner forecasts not available for this match

Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

29'V. Christiansson INA. Bronner out
45+1'R. NelsonAssist: E. Jemal
60'A. Egnell INZ. Loukili out
60'E. Sylisufaj INE. Hebibovic out
65'A. Murbeck
65'T. Prica
69'E. Jemal INM. Neffati out
69'R. Nelson INA. Aleksanjan out
83'T. Sandberg INI. Sigurgeirsson out
83'A. Fransson INF. Dagerstal out
86'K. Jensen INM. Mohamed out
89'G. Weststrom INE. Moungam out
90+1'Z. Loukili

Lineups

Landskrona BoIS
4-3-3Coach: Robin Asterhed
IFK Norrkoping
4-3-3Coach: Eldar Abdulic
Amr Kaddoura1A. Kaddoura
Gustaf Bruzelius4G. Bruzelius
Andreas Murbeck26A. Murbeck
Tobias Karlsson6T. Karlsson
Gustaf Weststrom3G. Weststrom
Adam Egnell5A. Egnell
Kota Sakurai13K. Sakurai
André Álvarez Pérez18A. Álvarez Pérez
Kevin Jensen21K. Jensen
Edi Sylisufaj9E. Sylisufaj
Constantino Capotondi10C. Capotondi
Theo Krantz1T. Krantz
Ture Sandberg38T. Sandberg
Anton Eriksson24A. Eriksson
Aleksander Opsahl23A. Opsahl
Viggo Fälth3V. Fälth
Noel Sernelius34N. Sernelius
Alexander Fransson7A. Fransson
Viktor Christiansson6V. Christiansson
Ryan Nelson8R. Nelson
Tim Prica9T. Prica
Elias Jemal11E. Jemal

Landskrona BoIS Substitutes

23Zakaria Loukili60'for A. Egnell90+1'
36Enes Hebibovic60'for E. Sylisufaj
30Marcus Pettersson
28Maximilian Milosevic
12Emmanuel Moungam89'for G. Weststrom
17Gent Elezaj
15Max'Med Omar Mohamed86'for K. Jensen
8Allen Smajic
32Viggo Benndoff

IFK Norrkoping Substitutes

20Axel Brönner29'for V. Christiansson
37Moataz Nefati69'for E. Jemal
10Albert Aleksanjan69'for R. Nelson
40Hugo Fagerberg
25Filip Dagerstål83'for A. Fransson
30Fabian Holst-Larsen
4Jonas Bertheussen Weber
14Ísak Andri Sigurgeirsson83'for T. Sandberg
15Kylian Seka

Team Comparison

Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS
IFK NorrkopingIFK Norrkoping
1578Elo Rating 1688
3.08Attack 2.32
0.99Defense 2.27
59%Hit Rate 56%
12.9Shots per Game 18.8
5.8Shots on Target 8.6
7.2Corners per Game 7.8
1.4Cards per Game 0.6

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend
📊Home Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS
  • Leads at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (1.8 vs 1.3 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
IFK NorrkopingIFK Norrkoping
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 100% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.5 vs 0.8 in first half)

Head to Head

Last 2 meetings, all competitions

Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS1Wins · 50%
Draws00%
IFK NorrkopingIFK Norrkoping1Wins · 50%
3.0Avg Goals
50%Both teams scored1 of 2
50%3+ goals1 of 2

Previous meetings

Superettan28/04/2026
IFK NorrkopingLandskrona BoIS
13
Svenska Cupen28/02/2026
IFK NorrkopingLandskrona BoIS
20

Recent Form

Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS
6W2D2L
18/07/2026
Ostersunds FKLandskrona BoIS
20
L
11/07/2026
Falkenbergs FFLandskrona BoIS
12
W
28/06/2026
Landskrona BoISIFK Varnamo
10
W
22/06/2026
Varbergs BoIS FCLandskrona BoIS
23
W
16/06/2026
Landskrona BoISUnited Nordic
20
W
11/06/2026
HelsingborgLandskrona BoIS
03
W
30/05/2026
Landskrona BoISIK brage
22
D
24/05/2026
SandvikenLandskrona BoIS
01
W
18/05/2026
GIF SundsvallLandskrona BoIS
21
L
12/05/2026
Landskrona BoISNorrby IF
11
D
IFK NorrkopingIFK Norrkoping
7W2D1L
19/07/2026
IFK NorrkopingSandviken
30
W
28/06/2026
IFK NorrkopingNorrby IF
01
L
21/06/2026
Ostersunds FKIFK Norrkoping
02
W
15/06/2026
IFK NorrkopingVarbergs BoIS FC
20
W
09/06/2026
OddevoldIFK Norrkoping
12
W
31/05/2026
HelsingborgIFK Norrkoping
02
W
25/05/2026
IFK NorrkopingOsters IF
20
W
16/05/2026
IK brageIFK Norrkoping
00
D
13/05/2026
IFK NorrkopingUnited Nordic
11
D
09/05/2026
GIF SundsvallIFK Norrkoping
13
W

Referee Profile

Farouk Nehdi127 matches

3.84Cards per match
3.75Yellow cards per match
0.09Red cards per match
25.7Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Farouk Nehdi3.84
Other referees3.66

3.84 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.66).

Cards come from 57 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Superettan 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1IFK NorrkopingIFK Norrkoping28195458:18+4062WDWWD
2Falkenbergs FFFalkenbergs FF28156752:38+1451LWWDW
3Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK281212438:26+1248WDDDW
4Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC28138746:35+1147DDDWW
5Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS28128846:33+1344DLWWW
6OddevoldOddevold28119848:37+1142WLWLD
7Osters IFOsters IF281331246:45+142WWLLW
8United NordicUnited Nordic28109941:47-639LWLLD
9SandvikenSandviken281081044:38+638WDLWD
10Ljungskile SKLjungskile SK28891137:38-133DWDLL
11HelsingborgHelsingborg28881237:48-1132DDLDL
12IFK VarnamoIFK Varnamo28951435:48-1332LWLWL
13Orebro SKOrebro SK286111131:42-1129WDDLD
14Norrby IFNorrby IF285121131:41-1027LLWDL
15IK brageIK brage28681445:55-1026LLWLD
16GIF SundsvallGIF Sundsvall28612119:65-4619LLLWL
#TeamMPGPts
1IFK NorrkopingIFK Norrkoping2858:1862
2Falkenbergs FFFalkenbergs FF2852:3851
3Ostersunds FKOstersunds FK2838:2648
4Varbergs BoIS FCVarbergs BoIS FC2846:3547
5Landskrona BoISLandskrona BoIS2846:3344
6OddevoldOddevold2848:3742
7Osters IFOsters IF2846:4542
8United NordicUnited Nordic2841:4739
9SandvikenSandviken2844:3838
10Ljungskile SKLjungskile SK2837:3833
11HelsingborgHelsingborg2837:4832
12IFK VarnamoIFK Varnamo2835:4832
13Orebro SKOrebro SK2831:4229
14Norrby IFNorrby IF2831:4127
15IK brageIK brage2845:5526
16GIF SundsvallGIF Sundsvall2819:6519
PromotionRelegation

About the Landskrona BoIS vs IFK Norrkoping forecast

The forecasts for this Superettan match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Landskrona BoIS and IFK Norrkoping in the Superettan table

In the Superettan table, IFK Norrkoping are 1st and Landskrona BoIS 5th, 18 points apart. League goal record so far: Landskrona BoIS 46-33, IFK Norrkoping 58-18. The full standings are on the Superettan Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Landskrona BoIS have led at half-time in 60% of their recent matches. Landskrona BoIS and IFK Norrkoping have met only 2 times recently, averaging 3.0 goals per game in those meetings. Some underlying data for this fixture is limited, which the model accounts for with a lower confidence rating.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.