Liga de Expansión MX Stats 2026

MexicoMexicoLeague2026

Based on 120 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How Liga de Expansión MX compares with other leagues

Liga de Expansión MX BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Venados FCVenados FC151280%
2Leones Negros UDGLeones Negros UDG151173%
3MonarcasMonarcas151173%
4TlaxcalaTlaxcala151173%
5CA La PazCA La Paz151067%
6Correcaminos UatCorrecaminos Uat151067%
7DoradosDorados151067%
8TapatíoTapatío151067%
9Cruz Azul HidalgoCruz Azul Hidalgo15853%
10Mineros de ZacatecasMineros de Zacatecas15853%
11Alebrijes de OaxacaAlebrijes de Oaxaca15747%
12CancúnCancún15747%
13CDS Tampico MaderoCDS Tampico Madero15747%
14TepatitlánTepatitlán15747%
15PiratasPiratas15640%
16DurangoDurango15533%

Liga de Expansión MX Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1CA La PazCA La Paz151280%
2TepatitlánTepatitlán151173%
3Venados FCVenados FC151173%
4Correcaminos UatCorrecaminos Uat151067%
5DoradosDorados151067%
6Leones Negros UDGLeones Negros UDG151067%
7Mineros de ZacatecasMineros de Zacatecas151067%
8TapatíoTapatío151067%
9TlaxcalaTlaxcala151067%
10Alebrijes de OaxacaAlebrijes de Oaxaca15960%
11MonarcasMonarcas15960%
12CancúnCancún15853%
13CDS Tampico MaderoCDS Tampico Madero15853%
14Cruz Azul HidalgoCruz Azul Hidalgo15853%
15PiratasPiratas15853%
16DurangoDurango15640%

Liga de Expansión MX Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1CancúnCancún15747%7%
2DurangoDurango15747%33%
3PiratasPiratas15640%27%
4Alebrijes de OaxacaAlebrijes de Oaxaca15427%27%
5CA La PazCA La Paz15427%7%
6Correcaminos UatCorrecaminos Uat15427%27%
7CDS Tampico MaderoCDS Tampico Madero15320%47%
8Cruz Azul HidalgoCruz Azul Hidalgo15320%40%
9Leones Negros UDGLeones Negros UDG15320%7%
10Mineros de ZacatecasMineros de Zacatecas15320%27%
11MonarcasMonarcas15320%7%
12TapatíoTapatío15320%20%
13Venados FCVenados FC15320%7%
14TlaxcalaTlaxcala15213%13%
15DoradosDorados1517%27%
16TepatitlánTepatitlán1500%53%

Liga de Expansión MX Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1TlaxcalaTlaxcala151.931.803.73
2Venados FCVenados FC152.071.673.73
3DoradosDorados151.532.133.67
4TepatitlánTepatitlán150.732.933.67
5CA La PazCA La Paz152.401.203.60
6Leones Negros UDGLeones Negros UDG152.271.333.60
7TapatíoTapatío151.671.873.53
8Mineros de ZacatecasMineros de Zacatecas151.731.733.47
9CancúnCancún151.871.203.07
10Correcaminos UatCorrecaminos Uat151.401.603.00
11MonarcasMonarcas151.731.273.00
12PiratasPiratas151.801.002.80
13Cruz Azul HidalgoCruz Azul Hidalgo151.131.602.73
14Alebrijes de OaxacaAlebrijes de Oaxaca151.001.672.67
15CDS Tampico MaderoCDS Tampico Madero151.001.672.67
16DurangoDurango151.401.002.40

Liga de Expansión MX Referees 2026

Referees who took charge of finished Liga de Expansión MX matches this season, with cards and fouls per match.

Liga de Expansión MX 2026 in numbers: teams compared

120 matches of the 2026 Liga de Expansión MX season have been played, at 3.21 goals a game. Both teams scored in 58% of them, and 63% had three or more goals.

Both teams score most often in Venados FC's matches: 80% of them. CA La Paz's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 80% of them. Durango play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 40% of them.

Home teams have scored 1.91 goals a match and away teams 1.30. The standings are in the Liga de Expansión MX table, and match forecasts on the Liga de Expansión MX Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.