
Liga Premier Serie A Stats 2026
Liga Premier Serie A BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 80% | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 67% | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 7 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 8 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 9 | 9 | 5 | 56% | |
| 10 | 9 | 5 | 56% | |
| 11 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 12 | 9 | 4 | 44% | |
| 13 | 9 | 4 | 44% | |
| 14 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 15 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 16 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 17 | 10 | 3 | 30% | |
| 18 | 10 | 3 | 30% | |
| 19 | 9 | 2 | 22% | |
| 20 | 10 | 2 | 20% |
Liga Premier Serie A Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 90% | |
| 2 | 9 | 8 | 89% | |
| 3 | 9 | 8 | 89% | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 80% | |
| 5 | 9 | 7 | 78% | |
| 6 | 9 | 7 | 78% | |
| 7 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 8 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 9 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 10 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 11 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 12 | 9 | 6 | 67% | |
| 13 | 9 | 6 | 67% | |
| 14 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 15 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 16 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 17 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 18 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 19 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 20 | 10 | 4 | 40% |
Liga Premier Serie A Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 6 | 60% | 20% | |
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 60% | 40% | |
| 3 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 10% | |
| 4 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 30% | |
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 44% | 22% | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 40% | 0% | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 40% | 30% | |
| 8 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 10% | |
| 9 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 40% | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 20% | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 10% | |
| 12 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 33% | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 33% | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 30% | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 30% | |
| 16 | 9 | 1 | 11% | 22% | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 10% | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 0% | 60% | |
| 19 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 56% | |
| 20 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 78% |
Liga Premier Serie A Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 1.90 | 2.70 | 4.60 | |
| 2 | 10 | 3.10 | 1.20 | 4.30 | |
| 3 | 9 | 0.56 | 3.67 | 4.22 | |
| 4 | 10 | 1.10 | 3.10 | 4.20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 4.10 | |
| 6 | 10 | 1.60 | 2.40 | 4.00 | |
| 7 | 9 | 1.33 | 2.67 | 4.00 | |
| 8 | 9 | 2.33 | 1.56 | 3.89 | |
| 9 | 10 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 3.70 | |
| 10 | 10 | 2.30 | 1.30 | 3.60 | |
| 11 | 10 | 2.70 | 0.80 | 3.50 | |
| 12 | 9 | 0.33 | 3.11 | 3.44 | |
| 13 | 9 | 1.56 | 1.78 | 3.33 | |
| 14 | 10 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 3.30 | |
| 15 | 9 | 1.11 | 2.11 | 3.22 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2.30 | 0.70 | 3.00 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1.60 | 1.20 | 2.80 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1.50 | 1.10 | 2.60 | |
| 19 | 10 | 1.90 | 0.60 | 2.50 | |
| 20 | 10 | 1.60 | 0.70 | 2.30 |
Liga Premier Serie A 2026 stats: the key numbers
97 matches of the 2026 Liga Premier Serie A season have been played, at 3.53 goals a game. Both teams scored in 49% of them, and 68% had three or more goals.
Vaqueros Reynosa have the highest share of matches in which both teams scored: 80%. Calor de San Pedro's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 90% of them. Mineros de Fresnillo play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 40% of them.
Home teams have scored 2.13 goals a match and away teams 1.39. The standings are in the Liga Premier Serie A table, and match forecasts on the Liga Premier Serie A Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.