Derde Divisie Stats 2026

NetherlandsNetherlandsLeague2026

Based on 198 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How Derde Divisie compares with other leagues

Derde Divisie BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1ADO '20ADO '2011982%
2DovoDovo11982%
3DVS 33 ErmeloDVS 33 Ermelo11982%
4GOESGOES11982%
5Groene SterGroene Ster11982%
6HoogeveenHoogeveen11982%
7PurmersteijnPurmersteijn11982%
8StaphorstStaphorst11982%
9TOGBTOGB11982%
10UNAUNA11982%
11Harkemase BoysHarkemase Boys11873%
12Sportlust '46Sportlust '4611873%
13TECTEC11873%
14ACVACV11764%
15Blauw GeelBlauw Geel11764%
16EemdijkEemdijk11764%
17EVVEVV11764%
18GemertGemert11764%
19HollandiaHollandia11764%
20VV ScherpenzeelVV Scherpenzeel11764%
21DongenDongen11655%
22RijnvogelsRijnvogels11655%
23RoosendaalRoosendaal11655%
24SC GenemuidenSC Genemuiden11655%
25Sparta NijkerkSparta Nijkerk11655%
26VvsbVvsb11655%
27Achilles VeenAchilles Veen11545%
28FC LisseFC Lisse11545%
29HerculesHercules11545%
30PoortugaalPoortugaal11545%
31SVZWSVZW11545%
32UDI '19UDI '1911545%
33ZwaluwenZwaluwen11545%
34Excelsior '31Excelsior '3111436%
35Excelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis11436%
36NoordwijkNoordwijk11218%

Derde Divisie Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1DongenDongen1111100%
2GOESGOES1111100%
3ADO '20ADO '2011982%
4EemdijkEemdijk11982%
5Excelsior '31Excelsior '3111982%
6Groene SterGroene Ster11982%
7HoogeveenHoogeveen11982%
8SC GenemuidenSC Genemuiden11982%
9StaphorstStaphorst11982%
10TOGBTOGB11982%
11DovoDovo11873%
12DVS 33 ErmeloDVS 33 Ermelo11873%
13Harkemase BoysHarkemase Boys11873%
14HerculesHercules11873%
15HollandiaHollandia11873%
16RijnvogelsRijnvogels11873%
17RoosendaalRoosendaal11873%
18Sparta NijkerkSparta Nijkerk11873%
19Sportlust '46Sportlust '4611873%
20TECTEC11873%
21Achilles VeenAchilles Veen11764%
22PoortugaalPoortugaal11764%
23PurmersteijnPurmersteijn11764%
24SVZWSVZW11764%
25VvsbVvsb11764%
26ACVACV11655%
27Blauw GeelBlauw Geel11655%
28GemertGemert11655%
29NoordwijkNoordwijk11655%
30UDI '19UDI '1911655%
31VV ScherpenzeelVV Scherpenzeel11655%
32EVVEVV11545%
33Excelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis11545%
34FC LisseFC Lisse11545%
35UNAUNA11545%
36ZwaluwenZwaluwen11545%

Derde Divisie Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1NoordwijkNoordwijk11982%9%
2Excelsior '31Excelsior '3111655%9%
3Excelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis11655%18%
4FC LisseFC Lisse11545%9%
5ACVACV11436%0%
6UDI '19UDI '1911436%18%
7VV ScherpenzeelVV Scherpenzeel11436%9%
8DongenDongen11327%18%
9Harkemase BoysHarkemase Boys11327%9%
10HerculesHercules11327%36%
11RijnvogelsRijnvogels11327%27%
12SC GenemuidenSC Genemuiden11327%18%
13Sparta NijkerkSparta Nijkerk11327%18%
14ZwaluwenZwaluwen11327%27%
15Blauw GeelBlauw Geel11218%27%
16GemertGemert11218%27%
17HollandiaHollandia11218%18%
18PoortugaalPoortugaal11218%36%
19RoosendaalRoosendaal11218%36%
20Sportlust '46Sportlust '4611218%18%
21TECTEC11218%9%
22Achilles VeenAchilles Veen1119%45%
23ADO '20ADO '201119%18%
24EemdijkEemdijk1119%27%
25GOESGOES1119%9%
26Groene SterGroene Ster1119%9%
27PurmersteijnPurmersteijn1119%9%
28StaphorstStaphorst1119%18%
29TOGBTOGB1119%9%
30VvsbVvsb1119%36%
31DovoDovo1100%18%
32DVS 33 ErmeloDVS 33 Ermelo1100%18%
33EVVEVV1100%36%
34HoogeveenHoogeveen1100%18%
35SVZWSVZW1100%55%
36UNAUNA1100%18%

Derde Divisie Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1TECTEC113.091.734.82
2DongenDongen112.182.274.45
3GOESGOES111.912.554.45
4HollandiaHollandia111.732.644.36
5HoogeveenHoogeveen112.182.184.36
6EemdijkEemdijk111.452.734.18
7TOGBTOGB111.912.274.18
8ADO '20ADO '20112.092.004.09
9Sparta NijkerkSparta Nijkerk112.181.914.09
10SVZWSVZW111.092.914.00
11Groene SterGroene Ster111.362.453.82
12RijnvogelsRijnvogels112.641.183.82
13StaphorstStaphorst111.552.273.82
14Excelsior '31Excelsior '31112.551.183.73
15RoosendaalRoosendaal111.642.093.73
16SC GenemuidenSC Genemuiden112.181.553.73
17DovoDovo111.182.363.55
18DVS 33 ErmeloDVS 33 Ermelo111.552.003.55
19HerculesHercules111.452.093.55
20ACVACV112.451.003.45
21Harkemase BoysHarkemase Boys112.181.273.45
22VvsbVvsb111.182.273.45
23PurmersteijnPurmersteijn111.821.553.36
24Sportlust '46Sportlust '46111.641.733.36
25Achilles VeenAchilles Veen110.822.363.18
26EVVEVV111.002.183.18
27FC LisseFC Lisse112.360.733.09
28UDI '19UDI '19112.001.093.09
29Blauw GeelBlauw Geel111.361.552.91
30UNAUNA111.361.552.91
31VV ScherpenzeelVV Scherpenzeel111.821.092.91
32GemertGemert111.271.552.82
33PoortugaalPoortugaal111.361.452.82
34ZwaluwenZwaluwen111.361.452.82
35Excelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis112.000.642.64
36NoordwijkNoordwijk112.270.362.64

Derde Divisie 2026 stats: the key numbers

198 matches of the 2026 Derde Divisie season have been played, at 3.57 goals a game. Both teams scored in 62% of them, and 68% had three or more goals.

Noordwijk have kept the most clean sheets, in 82% of their matches.

Home teams have scored 1.87 goals a match and away teams 1.69. The standings are in the Derde Divisie table, and match forecasts on the Derde Divisie Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.