
NPFL Stats 2027
NPFL BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 80% | |
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 67% | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 64% | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 55% | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 55% | |
| 8 | 11 | 6 | 55% | |
| 9 | 11 | 6 | 55% | |
| 10 | 11 | 6 | 55% | |
| 11 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 12 | 11 | 5 | 45% | |
| 13 | 11 | 5 | 45% | |
| 14 | 11 | 4 | 36% | |
| 15 | 11 | 4 | 36% | |
| 16 | 11 | 4 | 36% | |
| 17 | 11 | 4 | 36% | |
| 18 | 11 | 4 | 36% | |
| 19 | 11 | 3 | 27% | |
| 20 | 11 | 3 | 27% |
NPFL Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 90% | |
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 55% | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 55% | |
| 5 | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 45% | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 45% | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 45% | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 45% | |
| 10 | 9 | 4 | 44% | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 36% | |
| 13 | 11 | 4 | 36% | |
| 14 | 11 | 4 | 36% | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 27% | |
| 16 | 11 | 3 | 27% | |
| 17 | 11 | 3 | 27% | |
| 18 | 11 | 3 | 27% | |
| 19 | 11 | 2 | 18% | |
| 20 | 11 | 2 | 18% |
NPFL Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 64% | 27% | |
| 2 | 11 | 6 | 55% | 18% | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 45% | 36% | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 45% | 36% | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 45% | 45% | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 45% | 45% | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 45% | 55% | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 40% | 10% | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 36% | 45% | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 36% | 45% | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 36% | 27% | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 30% | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 27% | 18% | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 27% | 36% | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 11% | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 30% | |
| 17 | 11 | 1 | 9% | 45% | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 9% | 27% | |
| 19 | 11 | 1 | 9% | 36% | |
| 20 | 10 | 0 | 0% | 20% |
NPFL Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 1.80 | 1.50 | 3.30 | |
| 2 | 11 | 1.64 | 1.27 | 2.91 | |
| 3 | 11 | 1.45 | 1.36 | 2.82 | |
| 4 | 9 | 1.67 | 1.11 | 2.78 | |
| 5 | 10 | 1.40 | 1.30 | 2.70 | |
| 6 | 11 | 1.27 | 1.36 | 2.64 | |
| 7 | 10 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 2.60 | |
| 8 | 11 | 1.36 | 1.18 | 2.55 | |
| 9 | 10 | 1.10 | 1.40 | 2.50 | |
| 10 | 11 | 0.91 | 1.55 | 2.45 | |
| 11 | 11 | 1.09 | 1.36 | 2.45 | |
| 12 | 11 | 1.27 | 1.00 | 2.27 | |
| 13 | 11 | 0.82 | 1.45 | 2.27 | |
| 14 | 11 | 1.09 | 1.18 | 2.27 | |
| 15 | 11 | 1.18 | 0.91 | 2.09 | |
| 16 | 11 | 0.55 | 1.55 | 2.09 | |
| 17 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 1.91 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1.36 | 0.45 | 1.82 | |
| 19 | 11 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 1.55 | |
| 20 | 11 | 0.64 | 0.73 | 1.36 |
NPFL 2027 in numbers: teams compared
107 matches of the 2027 NPFL season have been played, at 2.36 goals a game. Both teams scored in 49% of them, and 41% had three or more goals.
Both teams score most often in Bendel Insurance's matches: 80% of them. Bendel Insurance's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 90% of them. Rivers United have kept the most clean sheets, in 64% of their matches.
Home teams have scored 1.59 goals a match and away teams 0.77. The standings are in the NPFL table, and match forecasts on the NPFL Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.