
Stars League Stats 2026
Stars League BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 88% | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 75% | |
| 3 | 8 | 6 | 75% | |
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 75% | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 6 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 7 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 8 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 9 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 10 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 38% | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 38% |
Stars League Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 100% | |
| 2 | 8 | 7 | 88% | |
| 3 | 8 | 7 | 88% | |
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 75% | |
| 5 | 8 | 6 | 75% | |
| 6 | 8 | 6 | 75% | |
| 7 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 8 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 9 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 10 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 11 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 12 | 8 | 4 | 50% |
Stars League Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 63% | 25% | |
| 2 | 8 | 4 | 50% | 25% | |
| 3 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 25% | |
| 4 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 50% | |
| 5 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 25% | |
| 6 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 0% | |
| 7 | 8 | 1 | 13% | 0% | |
| 8 | 8 | 1 | 13% | 25% | |
| 9 | 8 | 1 | 13% | 25% | |
| 10 | 8 | 1 | 13% | 13% | |
| 11 | 8 | 1 | 13% | 50% | |
| 12 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 38% |
Stars League Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 3.88 | 1.75 | 5.63 | |
| 2 | 8 | 1.13 | 3.50 | 4.63 | |
| 3 | 8 | 1.13 | 2.63 | 3.75 | |
| 4 | 8 | 1.63 | 2.13 | 3.75 | |
| 5 | 8 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 3.75 | |
| 6 | 8 | 1.75 | 1.88 | 3.63 | |
| 7 | 8 | 1.13 | 2.25 | 3.38 | |
| 8 | 8 | 2.25 | 0.88 | 3.13 | |
| 9 | 8 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | |
| 10 | 8 | 1.25 | 1.63 | 2.88 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2.00 | 0.38 | 2.38 | |
| 12 | 8 | 1.25 | 1.13 | 2.38 |
Stars League Corner Stats
Corners won, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Won | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6.14 | 6.57 | 12.71 | |
| 2 | 6 | 7.17 | 4.50 | 11.67 | |
| 3 | 6 | 5.83 | 5.17 | 11.00 | |
| 4 | 7 | 6.43 | 4.43 | 10.86 | |
| 5 | 6 | 5.67 | 5.17 | 10.83 | |
| 6 | 7 | 5.00 | 5.71 | 10.71 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 10.50 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3.00 | 6.86 | 9.86 | |
| 9 | 6 | 6.00 | 3.83 | 9.83 | |
| 10 | 6 | 5.67 | 3.50 | 9.17 | |
| 11 | 6 | 3.00 | 6.17 | 9.17 | |
| 12 | 6 | 4.83 | 3.83 | 8.67 |
Stars League Card Stats
Yellow and red cards each team received per match.
| # | Team | MP | Yellow | Red | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 2.83 | 0.33 | 3.17 | |
| 2 | 7 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 2.71 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 | |
| 4 | 7 | 2.29 | 0.14 | 2.43 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1.83 | 0.50 | 2.33 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1.71 | 0.14 | 1.86 | |
| 8 | 7 | 1.71 | 0.14 | 1.86 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 1.83 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 1.83 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 1.17 | |
| 12 | 6 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
Corners and cards come from the official statistics of 38 matches.
Stars League Referees 2026
Referees who took charge of finished Stars League matches this season, with cards and fouls per match.
League average: 3.50 cards and 19.5 fouls a match.
Stars League 2026 in numbers: teams compared
48 matches of the 2026 Stars League season have been played, at 3.52 goals a game. Both teams scored in 60% of them, and 69% had three or more goals.
Both teams score most often in Al Sadd's matches: 88% of them. Al Sadd's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 100% of them. Al-Rayyan SC have kept the most clean sheets, in 63% of their matches.
Matches with full statistics average 10.4 corners and 4.1 cards. Al Ahli Doha win the most corners, 7.2 a match. Al Shamal receive the most cards, 3.2 a match.
Home teams have scored 1.71 goals a match and away teams 1.81. The standings are in the Stars League table, and match forecasts on the Stars League Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.