Referee

Abdou Abdel Mefire Referee Stats

16 matchesSeasons 2022-2027
16Matches
4.67Cards per match
4.67Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
27.7Fouls per match
0.31Penalties per match

Cards come from 6 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 6 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 16 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.17
Yellow cards to away teams2.50

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 25%
  • Draw 38%
  • Away Win 37%

2.56 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Abdou Abdel Mefire

29/09/26Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
LesothoLesotho000
MoroccoMorocco220
22/03/26CAF Champions League
Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman050
Renaissance BerkaneRenaissance Berkane130
08/02/26CAF Confederation Cup
ZESCO UnitedZESCO United130
Zamalek SCZamalek SC010
05/01/26Africa Cup of Nations
NigeriaNigeria430
MozambiqueMozambique010
26/12/25Africa Cup of Nations
MoroccoMorocco110
MaliMali180
10/10/25World Cup - Qualification Africa
South SudanSouth Sudan0-
SenegalSenegal5-
09/09/25World Cup - Qualification Africa
ZimbabweZimbabwe0-
RwandaRwanda1-
30/08/25African Nations Championship
MadagascarMadagascar2-
MoroccoMorocco3-
22/08/25African Nations Championship
TanzaniaTanzania0-
MoroccoMorocco1-
15/08/25African Nations Championship
GuineaGuinea1-
AlgeriaAlgeria1-

Abdou Abdel Mefire by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
African Nations Championship4----0.00
CAF Champions League38.008.000.0030.00.00
World Cup - Qualification Africa3----0.67
Africa Cup of Nations26.506.500.0036.01.00
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification22.002.000.0020.00.00
CAF Confederation Cup22.502.500.0022.00.50

Abdou Abdel Mefire by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202712.002.000.0020.00.00
202556.256.250.0032.00.60
202461.001.000.0018.00.00
20233----0.67
20221----0.00

Abdou Abdel Mefire referee statistics explained

Abdou Abdel Mefire has 16 finished matches in our records as a referee, from 10 Sep 2022 to 29 Sep 2026. They span 6 competitions, most often African Nations Championship (4).

In matches with official statistics (6), the average is 4.67 cards a match: 4.67 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 2.17 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.50. The fouls count averages 27.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 5 in 16 matches with a full event list, 0.31 a match.

Home teams won 25% of these matches, 38% ended level and away teams won 37%, at 2.56 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.