Referee

Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez Referee Stats

SpainSpain126 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
126Matches
5.19Cards per match
4.89Yellow cards per match
0.30Red cards per match
28.7Fouls per match
0.24Penalties per match

Cards come from 114 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 114 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 126 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.19 cards a match, 0.28 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.91).

Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez5.19
Other referees4.91

Based on 114 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.25
Yellow cards to away teams2.64

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 42%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 30%

2.33 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez

24/10/26La Liga
ValenciaValencia131
VillarrealVillarreal231
21/10/26La Liga
LevanteLevante330
Athletic ClubAthletic Club121
10/10/26La Liga
AlavesAlaves101
Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid230
23/08/26La Liga
ElcheElche010
BarcelonaBarcelona500
23/05/26La Liga
GetafeGetafe110
OsasunaOsasuna020
14/05/26La Liga
ValenciaValencia110
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano110
02/05/26La Liga
AlavesAlaves240
Athletic ClubAthletic Club430
26/04/26La Liga
VillarrealVillarreal230
Celta VigoCelta Vigo160
13/04/26La Liga
LevanteLevante120
GetafeGetafe061
13/03/26La Liga
AlavesAlaves140
VillarrealVillarreal110

Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Segunda DivisiónSpain675.345.180.1629.80.15
La LigaSpain434.934.440.4926.60.40
Copa del ReySpain115.505.000.5032.30.18
Primera División RFEF - Group 3Spain2----0.00
Primera División RFEF - Group 4Spain2----0.00
Primera División RFEF - Group 1Spain1----1.00

Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202644.753.751.0025.51.00
2025235.575.090.4827.60.30
2024234.353.950.4026.90.30
2023255.755.500.2529.50.12
2022235.275.180.0929.90.17
2021224.954.810.1429.90.18
20206----0.17

Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez referee statistics explained

Alejandro Quintero Gonzalez is a referee from Spain with 126 finished matches in our records, from 8 Nov 2020 to 24 Oct 2026. They span 6 competitions, most often Segunda División (67).

In matches with official statistics (114), the average is 5.19 cards a match: 4.89 yellow and 0.30 red. That is 0.28 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.91. Home teams receive 2.25 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.64. The fouls count averages 28.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 30 in 126 matches with a full event list, 0.24 a match.

Home teams won 42% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 30%, at 2.33 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.