Referee

Ali Sansalan Referee Stats

TurkeyTurkey145 matchesSeasons 2018-2026
145Matches
5.04Cards per match
4.80Yellow cards per match
0.24Red cards per match
25.4Fouls per match
0.30Penalties per match

Cards come from 131 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 131 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 145 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.04 cards a match, 0.34 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.70).

Ali Sansalan5.04
Other referees4.70

Based on 131 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.33
Yellow cards to away teams2.47

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 53%
  • Draw 18%
  • Away Win 29%

2.92 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Ali Sansalan

23/10/26Süper Lig
AlanyasporAlanyaspor130
KocaelisporKocaelispor240
20/09/26Süper Lig
AmedAmed391
BeşiktaşBeşiktaş250
12/09/26Süper Lig
SamsunsporSamsunspor100
Çorum FKÇorum FK530
23/08/26Süper Lig
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor230
BaşakşehirBaşakşehir140
16/08/261. Lig
KayserisporKayserispor250
SivassporSivasspor021
11/04/26Süper Lig
BaşakşehirBaşakşehir320
Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.010
05/04/261. Lig
SivassporSivasspor110
Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor330
28/02/26Süper Lig
GalatasarayGalatasaray320
AlanyasporAlanyaspor130
09/02/26Süper Lig
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe320
Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.120
19/01/26Süper Lig
GöztepeGöztepe330
RizesporRizespor110

Ali Sansalan by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Süper LigTurkey1145.024.790.2325.20.31
Türkiye KupasıTurkey156.676.330.3327.80.33
1. LigTurkey114.504.300.2025.80.18
2. LigTurkey3----0.33
3. Lig - Play-offsTurkey1----0.00
Super CupTurkey13.002.001.0021.00.00

Ali Sansalan by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202658.007.600.4029.00.40
2025174.824.530.2925.20.41
2024275.004.650.3523.80.37
2023234.054.050.0022.80.22
2022225.575.330.2427.20.27
2021244.384.140.2425.20.17
2020215.405.150.2527.30.43
2019211.0011.000.0030.00.00
201845.004.500.5024.50.00

Ali Sansalan: referee record in numbers

Ali Sansalan is a referee from Turkey with 145 finished matches in our records, from 26 Sep 2018 to 23 Oct 2026. They span 6 competitions, most often Süper Lig (114).

In matches with official statistics (131), the average is 5.04 cards a match: 4.80 yellow and 0.24 red. That is 0.34 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.70. Home teams receive 2.33 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.47. The fouls count averages 25.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 43 in 145 matches with a full event list, 0.30 a match.

Home teams won 53% of these matches, 18% ended level and away teams won 29%, at 2.92 goals a match. In 2026, Ali Sansalan has 5 finished matches, at 8.00 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.