Referee

Kadir Saglam Referee Stats

TurkeyTurkey133 matchesSeasons 2018-2026
133Matches
5.13Cards per match
4.89Yellow cards per match
0.23Red cards per match
26.7Fouls per match
0.45Penalties per match

Cards come from 112 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 112 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 133 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.13 cards a match, 0.40 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.73).

Kadir Saglam5.13
Other referees4.73

Based on 112 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.49
Yellow cards to away teams2.40

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 43%
  • Draw 25%
  • Away Win 32%

3.14 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Kadir Saglam

24/10/26Süper Lig
SamsunsporSamsunspor151
AmedAmed251
20/09/26Süper Lig
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe810
EyüpsporEyüpspor010
04/09/26Süper Lig
BaşakşehirBaşakşehir221
GalatasarayGalatasaray330
17/08/26Süper Lig
SamsunsporSamsunspor310
GöztepeGöztepe340
23/07/26UEFA Europa Conference League
Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa3-
Valletta FCValletta FC1-
07/07/26UEFA Champions League
Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje0-
KuPSKuPS2-
05/04/26Süper Lig
AntalyasporAntalyaspor350
EyüpsporEyüpspor071
17/03/26Süper Lig
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe410
Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK100
11/03/261. Lig
İstanbulsporİstanbulspor010
AmedAmed410
04/03/26Türkiye Kupası
BeşiktaşBeşiktaş4-
RizesporRizespor1-

Kadir Saglam by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Süper LigTurkey755.495.240.2526.20.51
1. LigTurkey374.334.140.1927.30.41
Türkiye KupasıTurkey14----0.14
UEFA Europa Conference League36.006.000.0037.01.00
2. LigTurkey2----0.50
3. Lig - Group 1Turkey1----1.00
UEFA Champions League1----0.00

Kadir Saglam by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202666.255.500.7524.81.00
2025215.685.530.1629.20.33
2024255.655.430.2225.90.48
2023185.765.470.2926.60.33
2022214.764.530.2425.40.48
2021213.683.470.2124.10.48
2020174.774.620.1530.40.47
20192----0.50
20182----0.00

Kadir Saglam referee statistics explained

Kadir Saglam is a referee from Turkey with 133 finished matches in our records, from 26 Sep 2018 to 24 Oct 2026. They span 7 competitions, most often Süper Lig (75).

In matches with official statistics (112), the average is 5.13 cards a match: 4.89 yellow and 0.23 red. That is 0.40 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.73. Home teams receive 2.49 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.40. The fouls count averages 26.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 60 in 133 matches with a full event list, 0.45 a match.

Home teams won 43% of these matches, 25% ended level and away teams won 32%, at 3.14 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.