Referee

Cagdas Altay Referee Stats

TurkeyTurkey111 matchesSeasons 2018-2026
111Matches
4.54Cards per match
4.30Yellow cards per match
0.24Red cards per match
25.4Fouls per match
0.29Penalties per match

Cards come from 96 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 96 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 111 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.54 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.76).

Cagdas Altay4.54
Other referees4.76

Based on 96 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.05
Yellow cards to away teams2.25

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 41%
  • Draw 20%
  • Away Win 39%

3.28 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Cagdas Altay

17/10/26Süper Lig
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe310
AlanyasporAlanyaspor000
31/08/26Süper Lig
BeşiktaşBeşiktaş620
Çorum FKÇorum FK230
21/08/26Süper Lig
Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK010
GalatasarayGalatasaray400
09/05/26Süper Lig
GalatasarayGalatasaray440
AntalyasporAntalyaspor230
02/05/261. Lig
ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor100
KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü400
12/04/26Süper Lig
GöztepeGöztepe330
KasımpaşaKasımpaşa351
09/04/261. Lig
İstanbulsporİstanbulspor030
Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK100
14/03/26Süper Lig
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor100
RizesporRizespor020
07/03/261. Lig
SivassporSivasspor031
KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü141
03/03/26Türkiye Kupası
AlanyasporAlanyaspor1-
GalatasarayGalatasaray2-

Cagdas Altay by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Süper LigTurkey554.224.040.1823.90.40
1. LigTurkey424.984.660.3227.40.12
Türkiye KupasıTurkey11----0.36
2. LigTurkey3----0.33

Cagdas Altay by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202632.332.330.0021.30.67
2025234.103.810.2925.10.17
2024244.954.810.1424.00.46
2023164.504.210.2922.10.19
2022144.924.670.2527.00.36
2021154.434.140.2927.70.27
2020145.004.730.2729.40.14
20191----1.00
20181----0.00

Cagdas Altay referee statistics explained

Cagdas Altay is a referee from Turkey with 111 finished matches in our records, from 26 Sep 2018 to 17 Oct 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Süper Lig (55).

In matches with official statistics (96), the average is 4.54 cards a match: 4.30 yellow and 0.24 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.76. Home teams receive 2.05 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.25. The fouls count averages 25.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 32 in 111 matches with a full event list, 0.29 a match.

Home teams won 41% of these matches, 20% ended level and away teams won 39%, at 3.28 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.