Referee

Claudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira Referee Stats

PortugalPortugal164 matchesSeasons 2019-2026
164Matches
5.30Cards per match
5.07Yellow cards per match
0.23Red cards per match
26.4Fouls per match
0.16Penalties per match

Cards come from 115 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 115 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 164 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.30 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.54).

Claudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira5.30
Other referees5.54

Based on 115 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.39
Yellow cards to away teams2.68

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 38%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 34%

2.38 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Claudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira

26/10/26Primeira Liga
Santa ClaraSanta Clara140
BenficaBenfica251
10/10/26Primeira Liga
Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu230
EstorilEstoril110
21/08/26Segunda Liga
TondelaTondela0-
AcademicaAcademica2-
13/08/26UEFA Europa Conference League
ShelbourneShelbourne240
AjaxAjax220
16/05/26Primeira Liga
FamalicaoFamalicao110
AlvercaAlverca020
09/05/26Segunda Liga
Lusitânia LourosaLusitânia Lourosa1-
TorreenseTorreense2-
01/05/26Segunda Liga
Sporting CP BSporting CP B0-
Benfica BBenfica B1-
25/04/26Segunda Liga
Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 19322-
União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria1-
19/04/26Primeira Liga
FC PortoFC Porto240
TondelaTondela060
12/04/26Primeira Liga
SC BragaSC Braga121
AroucaArouca020

Claudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Primeira LigaPortugal765.124.930.1826.30.16
Segunda LigaPortugal555.755.390.3627.40.15
Taça de PortugalPortugal165.675.330.3326.00.31
Taça da LigaPortugal85.004.500.5022.00.00
UEFA Europa Conference League44.004.000.0018.50.25
Pro LeagueSaudi Arabia35.675.670.0026.30.33
Ligue 1Tunisia1----0.00
Super League 1Greece17.007.000.0024.00.00

Claudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202646.676.330.3328.30.25
2025295.325.110.2128.40.21
2024324.594.360.2325.90.25
2023294.264.220.0423.30.10
2022296.005.780.2224.20.17
2021256.956.450.5028.90.04
2020144.204.100.1028.30.14
20192----0.50

Claudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira referee statistics explained

Claudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira is a referee from Portugal with 164 finished matches in our records, from 24 Nov 2019 to 26 Oct 2026. They span 8 competitions, most often Primeira Liga (76).

In matches with official statistics (115), the average is 5.30 cards a match: 5.07 yellow and 0.23 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.54. Home teams receive 2.39 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.68. The fouls count averages 26.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 27 in 164 matches with a full event list, 0.16 a match.

Home teams won 38% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 34%, at 2.38 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.