Referee

Daniel Pfister Referee Stats

AustriaAustria100 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
100Matches
5.30Cards per match
4.93Yellow cards per match
0.36Red cards per match
25.6Fouls per match
0.35Penalties per match

Cards come from 61 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 61 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 100 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.30 cards a match, 0.79 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.51).

Daniel Pfister5.30
Other referees4.51

Based on 61 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.31
Yellow cards to away teams2.62

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 42%
  • Draw 22%
  • Away Win 36%

3.02 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Daniel Pfister

16/10/26Bundesliga
Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna310
TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg130
10/10/262. Liga
Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg2-
Floridsdorfer ACFloridsdorfer AC1-
18/09/262. Liga
FC BW LinzFC BW Linz3-
Admira WackerAdmira Wacker0-
11/09/262. Liga
Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II0-
First ViennaFirst Vienna2-
21/08/26Bundesliga
RiedRied130
Grazer AKGrazer AK040
09/08/262. Liga
SKU AmstettenSKU Amstetten2-
Admira WackerAdmira Wacker1-
08/05/262. Liga
Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz2-
Austria Vienna (Am)Austria Vienna (Am)2-
21/04/26Bundesliga
RiedRied220
Grazer AKGrazer AK140
06/04/262. Liga
WSPG WelsWSPG Wels1-
Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg1-
14/03/26Bundesliga
SCR AltachSCR Altach320
FC BW LinzFC BW Linz140

Daniel Pfister by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2. LigaAustria595.304.850.4427.70.29
BundesligaAustria345.295.000.2924.00.47
CupAustria7----0.29

Daniel Pfister by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202665.505.500.0023.00.17
2025195.255.130.1322.10.37
2024167.296.710.5726.70.44
2023196.205.500.7027.60.32
2022114.334.330.0026.60.45
2021164.644.140.5024.90.31
2020134.824.550.2726.40.31

Daniel Pfister referee statistics explained

Daniel Pfister is a referee from Austria with 100 finished matches in our records, from 25 Sep 2020 to 16 Oct 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often 2. Liga (59).

In matches with official statistics (61), the average is 5.30 cards a match: 4.93 yellow and 0.36 red. That is 0.79 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.51. Home teams receive 2.31 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.62. The fouls count averages 25.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 35 in 100 matches with a full event list, 0.35 a match.

Home teams won 42% of these matches, 22% ended level and away teams won 36%, at 3.02 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.