Referee

Daniel Rodríguez Referee Stats

UruguayUruguay87 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
87Matches
6.50Cards per match
6.00Yellow cards per match
0.50Red cards per match
23.5Fouls per match
0.10Penalties per match

Cards come from 6 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 6 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 86 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.67
Yellow cards to away teams3.33

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 37%
  • Draw 38%
  • Away Win 25%

2.13 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Daniel Rodríguez

19/04/26Primera División - Apertura
CerroCerro1-
Atletico TorqueAtletico Torque1-
21/02/26Primera División - Apertura
Boston RiverBoston River0-
Albion FCAlbion FC0-
21/09/25Segunda División
OrientalOriental2-
ArtigasArtigas1-
13/09/25Segunda División
AtenasAtenas2-
La LuzLa Luz3-
07/09/25Segunda División
RentistasRentistas3-
TacuaremboTacuarembo1-
31/08/25Segunda División
Rampla JuniorsRampla Juniors2-
Deportivo MaldonadoDeportivo Maldonado1-
16/08/25Segunda División
Uruguay MontevideoUruguay Montevideo1-
AtenasAtenas2-
20/07/25Segunda División
AtenasAtenas1-
ArtigasArtigas1-
22/06/25Primera División - Apertura
CA River PlateCA River Plate2-
Liverpool MontevideoLiverpool Montevideo1-
13/06/25Primera División - Apertura
Plaza ColoniaPlaza Colonia2-
CerroCerro2-

Daniel Rodríguez by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Segunda DivisiónUruguay62----0.06
Primera DivisiónUruguay256.506.000.5023.50.21

Daniel Rodríguez by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20262----0.00
202515----0.07
2024165.005.000.007.00.00
2023177.677.000.6727.30.06
2022197.006.001.0031.00.11
2021184.004.000.0021.00.28

Daniel Rodríguez referee statistics explained

Daniel Rodríguez is a referee from Uruguay with 87 finished matches in our records, from 24 May 2021 to 19 Apr 2026. They span 2 competitions, most often Segunda División (62).

In matches with official statistics (6), the average is 6.50 cards a match: 6.00 yellow and 0.50 red. Home teams receive 2.67 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 3.33. The fouls count averages 23.5 a match. Penalties awarded: 9 in 86 matches with a full event list, 0.10 a match.

Home teams won 37% of these matches, 38% ended level and away teams won 25%, at 2.13 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.