Referee

Javier Feres Referee Stats

UruguayUruguay106 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
106Matches
6.21Cards per match
6.05Yellow cards per match
0.16Red cards per match
25.2Fouls per match
0.25Penalties per match

Cards come from 19 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 14 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 106 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

6.21 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (6.00).

Javier Feres6.21
Other referees6.00

Based on 19 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.95
Yellow cards to away teams3.11

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 39%
  • Draw 22%
  • Away Win 39%

2.44 goals a match

Javier Feres by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Primera DivisiónUruguay826.065.880.1925.60.28
Segunda DivisiónUruguay21----0.19
CONMEBOL Sudamericana26.006.000.0023.00.00
CONMEBOL Libertadores19.009.000.0026.00.00

Javier Feres by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026284.504.330.1726.00.14
202512----0.42
2024158.007.670.3327.00.20
2023187.257.000.2518.30.28
2022176.206.200.0026.60.35
2021167.007.000.0040.00.25

Javier Feres: referee record in numbers

Javier Feres is a referee from Uruguay with 106 finished matches in our records, from 23 May 2021 to 24 Oct 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Primera División (82).

In matches with official statistics (19), the average is 6.21 cards a match: 6.05 yellow and 0.16 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 6.00. Home teams receive 2.95 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 3.11. The fouls count averages 25.2 a match. Penalties awarded: 27 in 106 matches with a full event list, 0.25 a match.

Home teams won 39% of these matches, 22% ended level and away teams won 39%, at 2.44 goals a match. In 2026, Javier Feres has 28 finished matches, at 4.50 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.