Referee

Davina Lutz Referee Stats

GermanyGermany35 matchesSeasons 2023-2026
35Matches
4.92Cards per match
4.69Yellow cards per match
0.23Red cards per match
24.2Fouls per match
0.31Penalties per match

Cards come from 13 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 11 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 35 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.92 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.74).

Davina Lutz4.92
Other referees4.74

Based on 13 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.08
Yellow cards to away teams2.62

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 46%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 26%

3.37 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Davina Lutz

29/10/26Frauen Bundesliga
Werder Bremen WWerder Bremen W320
1899 Hoffenheim W1899 Hoffenheim W030
24/10/263. Liga
SV MeppenSV Meppen400
Würzburger KickersWürzburger Kickers020
11/10/263. Liga
FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 04240
SV WehenSV Wehen410
03/10/26Frauen Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt WEintracht Frankfurt W010
Bayern Munich WBayern Munich W110
29/08/26Frauen Bundesliga
SC Freiburg WSC Freiburg W120
Union Berlin WUnion Berlin W050
21/08/26DFB Pokal
SC St. TönisSC St. Tönis0-
Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt11-
15/08/263. Liga
Fortuna KölnFortuna Köln1-
Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen1-
16/05/263. Liga
Stuttgart IIStuttgart II3-
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück4-
25/04/263. Liga
Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue200
SV WehenSV Wehen231
08/04/263. Liga
FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken141
Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen110

Davina Lutz by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Regionalliga - BayernGermany17----0.35
3. LigaGermany145.004.700.3025.60.36
Frauen BundesligaGermany34.674.670.0020.30.00
DFB PokalGermany1----0.00

Davina Lutz by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202674.204.200.0020.30.29
2025145.385.000.3825.60.21
202412----0.42
20232----0.50

Davina Lutz: referee record in numbers

Davina Lutz is a referee from Germany with 35 finished matches in our records, from 20 Apr 2024 to 29 Oct 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Regionalliga - Bayern (17).

In matches with official statistics (13), the average is 4.92 cards a match: 4.69 yellow and 0.23 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.74. Home teams receive 2.08 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.62. The fouls count averages 24.2 a match. Penalties awarded: 11 in 35 matches with a full event list, 0.31 a match.

Home teams won 46% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 26%, at 3.37 goals a match. In 2026, Davina Lutz has 7 finished matches, at 4.20 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.